16528 - Kannur Yesvantpur Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:05 (Day 1)

KANNUR (CAN)

13h 45m

07:50 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 662 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kannur (CAN)

Starts

18:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

18:24

18:25

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

18:39

18:40

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

18:59

19:00

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

19:27

19:30

3 mins

90

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

19:52

19:53

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

20:19

20:20

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

176

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

21:57

22:00

3 mins

220

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

23:17

23:20

3 mins

274

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

325

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

375

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

01:57

02:00

3 mins

438

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

504

No

Book Now
Hosur (HSRA)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Carmelaram (CRLM)

05:24

05:25

1 min

631

No

Book Now
Banaswadi (BAND)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

647

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

662

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Kannur (CAN) route Info for Yesvantpur Kannur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kannur (CAN) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kannur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16306 - Intercity Express Kannur (CAN) 14:50 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 20:50
16607 - Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Kannur (CAN) 06:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 13:45
16308 - Executive Express Kannur (CAN) 05:10 Alleppey (ALLP) 13:25
12081 - Jan Shatabdi Express Kannur (CAN) 04:50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:10
16512 - Kannur Ksr Bengaluru Express Kannur (CAN) 17:05 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:35
06222 - Can Mys Spl Kannur (CAN) 20:55 Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:30

Kannur Yesvantpur Express

(16528) The Kannur Yesvantpur Express train runs between Kannur (CAN) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express train leaves Kannur at 18:05 hours and reaches YPR station at 07:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kannur Yesvantpur Express train covers a total distance of 662 kilometers. The average speed of the Kannur Yesvantpur Express train is 48.15 Kmph. (16528) The Kannur Yesvantpur Express train also has return services with train No. 16527 which departs from YPR at 20:00 hours and arrives CAN at 09:45 hours.

The Kannur Yesvantpur Express (16528) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 13h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kannur Yesvantpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16528) Kannur Yesvantpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kannur Yesvantpur Express train is 662 kilometers.

Q. Does (16528) Kannur Yesvantpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Kannur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kannur Yesvantpur Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Kannur Yesvantpur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kannur (CAN)?

Q.What is Kannur Yesvantpur Express train departure time from Kannur?

A. Kannur Yesvantpur Express train departure time is 18:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy