16356 - Antyodaya Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:10 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

11h 50m

08:00 (Day 2)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 614 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

20:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:47

20:48

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

133

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

222

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tirur (TIR)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

01:10

01:20

10 mins

308

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

02:13

02:15

2 mins

341

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

03:45

03:50

5 mins

415

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

04:57

05:00

3 mins

472

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

516

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

06:27

06:30

3 mins

557

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

614

No

Book Now
  • Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) route Info for Antyodaya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) & Kochuveli (KCVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 20:45
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 16:30
12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:35
01166 - Majn Ltt Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 18:40 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:35
09058 - Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 22:10 Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:05
09423 - Majn Adi Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 21:10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:15

Antyodaya Express

(16356) The Antyodaya Express train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 16356 Antyodaya Express train leaves Mangalore Jn at 20:10 hours and reaches KCVL station at 08:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Antyodaya Express train covers a total distance of 614 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Express train is 51.93 Kmph. (16356) The Antyodaya Express train also has return services with train No. 16355 which departs from KCVL at 21:25 hours and arrives MAJN at 09:20 hours.

The Antyodaya Express (16356) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 11h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16356) Antyodaya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Express train is 614 kilometers.

Q. Does (16356) Antyodaya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16355 Antyodaya Express Kochuveli station to Mangalore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Express train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Antyodaya Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Express train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Antyodaya Express train departure time is 20:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri