16315 - Mysuru Kochuveli Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:45 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

20h 30m

09:15 (Day 2)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, CC
Travel Distance: 975 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

12:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

13:30

13:32

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

13:50

13:51

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

14:12

14:14

2 mins

94

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

14:41

14:43

2 mins

127

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

16:35

16:50

15 mins

139

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Whitefield (WFD)

17:24

17:25

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)

18:34

18:36

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

19:49

19:50

1 min

294

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

21:22

21:25

3 mins

407

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

470

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

520

No

Book Now

Day 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

00:12

00:15

3 mins

570

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

01:30

01:35

5 mins

625

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

02:40

02:43

3 mins

702

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

776

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

04:38

04:39

1 min

809

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

05:02

05:05

3 mins

833

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

05:15

05:16

1 min

845

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

05:35

05:36

1 min

863

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

876

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:22

07:25

3 mins

917

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

975

No

Book Now
  • Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Kochuveli Mysuru Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Kochuveli (KCVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 21:50
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Mysuru Kochuveli Express

(16315) The Mysuru Kochuveli Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 12:45 hours and reaches KCVL station at 09:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mysuru Kochuveli Express train covers a total distance of 975 kilometers. The average speed of the Mysuru Kochuveli Express train is 47.56 Kmph. (16315) The Mysuru Kochuveli Express train also has return services with train No. 16316 which departs from KCVL at 16:45 hours and arrives MYS at 11:15 hours.

The Mysuru Kochuveli Express (16315) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 20h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mysuru Kochuveli Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16315) Mysuru Kochuveli Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mysuru Kochuveli Express train is 975 kilometers.

Q. Does (16315) Mysuru Kochuveli Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mysuru Kochuveli Express train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Mysuru Kochuveli Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Mysuru Kochuveli Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Mysuru Kochuveli Express train departure time is 12:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri