16302 - Venad Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:25 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

7h 00m

12:25 (Day 1)

SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 327 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Starts

05:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

05:30

05:31

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Chirayinkil (CRY)

05:50

05:51

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Kadakavur (KVU)

05:55

05:56

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:08

06:09

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

06:19

06:20

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Mayyanad (MYY)

06:23

06:24

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

06:36

06:38

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Sasthankotta (STKT)

06:55

06:56

1 min

85

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

07:05

07:06

1 min

92

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

07:32

07:33

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Cheriyanad (CYN)

07:36

07:37

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

07:45

07:47

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

07:56

07:57

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

08:05

08:06

1 min

143

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

08:27

08:30

3 mins

161

No

Book Now
Ettumanur (ETM)

08:40

08:41

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Piravam Road (PVRD)

08:59

09:00

1 min

192

No

Book Now
Thrippunithura (TRTR)

09:19

09:20

1 min

211

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

223

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

10:15

10:17

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

10:28

10:29

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

10:43

10:44

1 min

264

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

10:53

10:54

1 min

271

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

11:16

11:21

5 mins

295

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

11:40

11:41

1 min

311

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

End

00:00

End

327

No

Book Now
  • Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Trivandrum Central (TVC) route Info for Venad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Trivandrum Central (TVC) & Shoranur Jn (SRR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Trivandrum Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06424 - Trivandrum Central Kollamltt Exp Special (Un Reserved) Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:55 Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:50
16304 - Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:55
16342 - Intercity Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:25
12076 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:55 Kozhikode (CLT) 12:55
20634 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:15 Kasaragod (KGQ) 13:20
22628 - Tvc Tpj Exp Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:35 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 19:45
20632 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 16:05 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 00:40
12082 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:50 Kannur (CAN) 00:50
16604 - Maveli Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 19:25 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:15
16343 - Amritha Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:30 Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:00

Venad Express

(16302) The Venad Express train runs between Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Shoranur Jn (SRR). The 16302 Venad Express train leaves Trivandrum Central at 05:25 hours and reaches SRR station at 12:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Venad Express train covers a total distance of 327 kilometers. The average speed of the Venad Express train is 46.71 Kmph. (16302) The Venad Express train also has return services with train No. 16301 which departs from SRR at 14:35 hours and arrives TVC at 22:25 hours.

The Venad Express (16302) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Shoranur Jn (SRR). The entire train journey takes 7h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Venad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16302) Venad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Venad Express train is 327 kilometers.

Q. Does (16302) Venad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16301 Venad Express Shoranur Jn station to Trivandrum Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Venad Express train takes how much time to reach Shoranur Jn?

A. The Venad Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Shoranur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Trivandrum Central (TVC)?

Q.What is Venad Express train departure time from Trivandrum Central?

A. Venad Express train departure time is 05:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri