15945 - Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:05 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

58h 27m

18:32 (Day 3)

NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 3106 KM
Number of Stops: 52
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

08:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:37

08:40

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

245

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

16:47

16:50

3 mins

552

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:20

19:30

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

981

No

Book Now

Day 2

Katni (KTE)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

1339

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

1483

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

08:55

08:57

2 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

09:32

09:34

2 mins

1577

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

09:46

09:48

2 mins

1593

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

10:35

10:37

2 mins

1646

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1685

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:30

12:40

10 mins

1695

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

1705

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:32

13:34

2 mins

1740

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

1758

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

1784

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

1805

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

16:21

16:23

2 mins

1818

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

17:17

17:19

2 mins

1858

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

17:31

17:33

2 mins

1867

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

18:09

18:11

2 mins

1909

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

18:25

18:27

2 mins

1925

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

1982

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

2038

No

Book Now
Kishanganj (KNE)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

2096

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

23:15

23:25

10 mins

2183

No

Book Now

Day 3

Dhupguri (DQG)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

2248

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

01:48

01:53

5 mins

2309

No

Book Now
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

2328

No

Book Now
Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

2407

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

2434

No

Book Now
Barpeta Road (BPRD)

04:58

05:03

5 mins

2479

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

06:14

06:19

5 mins

2544

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

2585

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

08:20

08:45

25 mins

2591

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

2727

No

Book Now
Lumding Jn (LMG)

11:45

11:50

5 mins

2772

No

Book Now
Diphu (DPU)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

2804

No

Book Now
Nagaland
Dimapur (DMV)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

2841

No

Book Now
Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

2911

No

Book Now
Mariani Jn (MXN)

15:37

15:42

5 mins

2949

No

Book Now
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

16:39

16:41

2 mins

3003

No

Book Now
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

18:32

18:42

10 mins

3106

No

Book Now
  • New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Dibrugarh Mumbai Ltt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express

(15945) The Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK). The 15945 Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 08:05 hours and reaches NTSK station at 18:32 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train covers a total distance of 3106 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train is 53.14 Kmph. (15945) The Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train also has return services with train No. 15946 which departs from DBRG at 05:25 hours and arrives LTT at 17:50 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express (15945) passes through 52 popular railway stations to reach New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK). The entire train journey takes 58h 27m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15945) Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train is 3106 kilometers.

Q. Does (15945) Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15946 Dibrugarh Mumbai Ltt Express New Tinsukia Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train takes how much time to reach New Tinsukia Jn?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the New Tinsukia Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:32 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Dibrugarh Express train departure time is 08:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy