15206 - Chitrakoot Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:00 (Day 1)

JABALPUR (JBP)

12h 20m

09:20 (Day 2)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 584 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

Starts

21:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sihora Road (SHR)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

91

No

Book Now
Jukehi (JKE)

22:20

22:22

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

154

No

Book Now
Unchhera (UHR)

23:20

23:22

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

189

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jaitwar (JTW)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Majhagawan (MJG)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

230

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

02:15

02:17

2 mins

298

No

Book Now
Atarra (ATE)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

335

No

Book Now
Khurhand (KHU)

03:09

03:11

2 mins

348

No

Book Now
Banda Jn (BNDA)

03:43

03:48

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Ragaul (RGU)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

407

No

Book Now
Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ)

04:36

04:38

2 mins

424

No

Book Now
Hamirpur Road (HAR)

04:57

04:59

2 mins

448

No

Book Now
Ghatampur (GTM)

05:14

05:16

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:20

07:25

5 mins

510

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

07:56

07:58

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Lucknow Jn (LJN)

End

00:00

End

584

No

Book Now
  • Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Jabalpur (JBP) route Info for Chitrakoot Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jabalpur (JBP) & Lucknow Jn (LJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jabalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22189 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 Rewa (REWA) 21:25
11705 - Jbp Rewa Exp Jabalpur (JBP) 07:10 Rewa (REWA) 12:45
12062 - Janshatabdi Express Jabalpur (JBP) 05:30 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 11:15
11651 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 16:25 Singrauli (SGRL) 23:45
22174 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 05:15 Chanda Fort (CAF) 13:45
22192 - Jbp Indb Exp Jabalpur (JBP) 23:30 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 09:35
11265 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 12:55 Ambikapur (ABKP) 23:00
12121 - Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Jabalpur (JBP) 19:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:40
12160 - Jabalpur Amravati Sf Express Jabalpur (JBP) 21:20 Amravati (AMI) 09:50
22181 - Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Sf Express Jabalpur (JBP) 15:15 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:10

Chitrakoot Express

(15206) The Chitrakoot Express train runs between Jabalpur (JBP) to Lucknow Jn (LJN). The 15206 Chitrakoot Express train leaves Jabalpur at 21:00 hours and reaches LJN station at 09:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Chitrakoot Express train covers a total distance of 584 kilometers. The average speed of the Chitrakoot Express train is 47.35 Kmph. (15206) The Chitrakoot Express train also has return services with train No. 15205 which departs from LJN at 17:30 hours and arrives JBP at 05:40 hours.

The Chitrakoot Express (15206) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Lucknow Jn (LJN). The entire train journey takes 12h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chitrakoot Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15206) Chitrakoot Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chitrakoot Express train is 584 kilometers.

Q. Does (15206) Chitrakoot Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15205 Chitrakoot Express Lucknow Jn station to Jabalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chitrakoot Express train takes how much time to reach Lucknow Jn?

A. The Chitrakoot Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lucknow Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jabalpur (JBP)?

Q.What is Chitrakoot Express train departure time from Jabalpur?

A. Chitrakoot Express train departure time is 21:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy