15024 - Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:40 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

43h 55m

19:35 (Day 3)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2492 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

Starts

23:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

187

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

386

No

Book Now
Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

516

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

622

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

760

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

15:19

15:20

1 min

924

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

994

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

1008

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

1205

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

1395

No

Book Now

Day 3

Itarsi Jn (ET)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

03:30

03:35

5 mins

1601

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

1739

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

06:32

06:34

2 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

07:45

07:53

8 mins

1891

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

2005

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

2111

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

13:10

13:20

10 mins

2185

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

15:35

15:40

5 mins

2320

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

16:24

16:26

2 mins

2328

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

17:07

17:12

5 mins

2366

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

18:00

18:03

3 mins

2409

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

2492

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) route Info for Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22534 - Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Sf Express 23:40 18:55 25 43h 15m
12592 - Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Sf Express 17:15 15:20 37 46h 50m

Popular Trains from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22679 - Inter City Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 18:00 Hassan (HAS) 21:10
16240 - Yesvantpur Chikkamagaluru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:30 Chikkamanglur (CMGR) 20:35
16579 - Intercity Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 14:30
16211 - Yesvantpur Salem Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:55 Salem Jn (SA) 21:45
16581 - Yesvantpur Shivamogga Town Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Shimoga Town (SMET) 06:00
12291 - Yesvantpur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
16207 - Yesvantpur Mysuru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 20:10
20655 - Yesvantpur Sss Hubballi Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 07:50
20704 - Vande Bharat Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:45 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:00
16575 - Gomteshwara Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 07:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:40

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express

(15024) The Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train runs between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train leaves Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) at 23:40 hours and reaches GKP station at 19:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train covers a total distance of 2492 kilometers. The average speed of the Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train is 56.74 Kmph. (15024) The Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train also has return services with train No. 15023 which departs from GKP at 08:50 hours and arrives YPR at 10:30 hours.

The Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (15024) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 43h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15024) Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train is 2492 kilometers.

Q. Does (15024) Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)?

Q.What is Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train departure time from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train departure time is 23:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy