15013 - Ranikhet Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

03:00 (Day 1)

JAISALMER (JSM)

26h 50m

05:05 (Day 2)

KATHGODAM (KGM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1263 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jaisalmer (JSM)

Starts

03:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pokran (POK)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

106

No

Book Now
Ramdevra (RDRA)

05:10

05:13

3 mins

118

No

Book Now
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)

05:57

06:02

5 mins

164

No

Book Now
Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

06:24

06:26

2 mins

193

No

Book Now
Osiyan (OSN)

07:02

07:04

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Raika Bagh (RKB)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

08:25

08:40

15 mins

301

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

09:15

09:18

3 mins

333

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

374

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

10:40

11:05

25 mins

404

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

12:09

12:11

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:05

13:15

10 mins

544

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

13:43

13:45

2 mins

569

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

679

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

15:36

15:39

3 mins

684

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

740

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

769

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

794

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

17:42

17:45

3 mins

829

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

18:05

18:07

2 mins

856

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bawal (BWL)

18:31

18:33

2 mins

889

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

904

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

925

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

20:06

20:08

2 mins

955

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

972

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

982

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

21:50

22:05

15 mins

986

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad (SBB)

22:29

22:31

2 mins

999

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

1006

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

23:39

23:44

5 mins

1043

No

Book Now

Day 2

Moradabad (MB)

01:35

01:48

13 mins

1147

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

02:22

02:27

5 mins

1174

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

1201

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Rudrapur City (RUPC)

02:58

03:06

8 mins

1219

No

Book Now
Lal Kuan (LKU)

03:39

03:44

5 mins

1241

No

Book Now
Haldwani (HDW)

04:25

04:35

10 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Kathgodam (KGM)

End

00:00

End

1263

No

Book Now
  • Kathgodam (KGM) to Jaisalmer (JSM) route Info for Ranikhet Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaisalmer (JSM) & Kathgodam (KGM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jaisalmer

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04825 - Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special Jaisalmer (JSM) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 13:20
12467 - Leelan Sf Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 00:30 Jaipur (JP) 13:15
20491 - Jaisalmer Sabarmati Sf Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 15:10 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 05:30
14088 - Runicha Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 19:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:35
22932 - Jaisalmer Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 18:00 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:55

Ranikhet Express

(15013) The Ranikhet Express train runs between Jaisalmer (JSM) to Kathgodam (KGM). The 15013 Ranikhet Express train leaves Jaisalmer at 03:00 hours and reaches KGM station at 05:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ranikhet Express train covers a total distance of 1263 kilometers. The average speed of the Ranikhet Express train is 48.42 Kmph. (15013) The Ranikhet Express train also has return services with train No. 15014 which departs from KGM at 20:35 hours and arrives JSM at 22:30 hours.

The Ranikhet Express (15013) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Kathgodam (KGM). The entire train journey takes 26h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ranikhet Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15013) Ranikhet Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ranikhet Express train is 1263 kilometers.

Q. Does (15013) Ranikhet Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15014 Ranikhet Express Kathgodam station to Jaisalmer runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ranikhet Express train takes how much time to reach Kathgodam?

A. The Ranikhet Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kathgodam destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaisalmer (JSM)?

Q.What is Ranikhet Express train departure time from Jaisalmer?

A. Ranikhet Express train departure time is 03:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri