15008 - Krishak Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

13h 10m

12:20 (Day 2)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 507 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Lucknow Jn (LJN)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lucknow City (LC)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:45

23:48

3 mins

12

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
Burhwal (BUW)

00:46

00:48

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

125

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Maskanwa (MSW)

02:59

03:01

2 mins

167

No

Book Now
Babhnan (BV)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

03:47

03:50

3 mins

214

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Maghar (MHH)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Sihapar (SIPR)

04:51

04:52

1 min

256

No

Book Now
Sahjanwa (SWA)

04:59

05:01

2 mins

261

No

Book Now
Jagatbela (JTB)

05:12

05:14

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Domingarh (DMG)

05:26

05:28

2 mins

275

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

05:55

06:15

20 mins

279

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Cant (GKC)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Chauri Chaura (CC)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

298

No

Book Now
Gauri Bazar (GB)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

328

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Salempur Jn (SRU)

08:36

08:38

2 mins

359

No

Book Now
Lar Road (LRD)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Belthara Road (BLTR)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Kirihrapur (KER)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

395

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

09:41

09:43

2 mins

409

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

417

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

438

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

447

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

457

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

End

00:00

End

507

No

Book Now
  • Varanasi City (BCY) to Lucknow Jn (LJN) route Info for Krishak Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lucknow Jn (LJN) & Varanasi City (BCY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lucknow Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05490 - Lucknow Sitapur Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:50 Sitapur (STP) 12:35
12532 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:30
12179 - Intercity Sf Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:49
11110 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:40 Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) 22:35
05086 - Lucknow Mailani Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:20 Mailani (MLN) 12:20
82501 - Irctc Tejas Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:25
12003 - Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:25
12583 - Lucknow Anand Vihar T Ac Double Decker Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 04:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:55
22453 - Rajya Rani Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 14:25 Meerut City (MTC) 22:30
22545 - Vande Bharat Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 05:15 Dehradun (DDN) 13:35

Krishak Express

(15008) The Krishak Express train runs between Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Varanasi City (BCY). The 15008 Krishak Express train leaves Lucknow Jn at 23:10 hours and reaches BCY station at 12:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Krishak Express train covers a total distance of 507 kilometers. The average speed of the Krishak Express train is 38.51 Kmph. (15008) The Krishak Express train also has return services with train No. 15007 which departs from BCY at 17:00 hours and arrives LJN at 06:00 hours.

The Krishak Express (15008) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Varanasi City (BCY). The entire train journey takes 13h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Krishak Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15008) Krishak Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Krishak Express train is 507 kilometers.

Q. Does (15008) Krishak Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15007 Krishak Express Varanasi City station to Lucknow Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Krishak Express train takes how much time to reach Varanasi City?

A. The Krishak Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Varanasi City destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lucknow Jn (LJN)?

Q.What is Krishak Express train departure time from Lucknow Jn?

A. Krishak Express train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri