11110 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:40 (Day 1)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

5h 55m

22:35 (Day 1)

VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 294 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Lucknow Jn (LJN)

Starts

16:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

17:32

17:34

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Govindpuri (GOY)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Pokhrayan (PHN)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Kalpi (KPI)

19:39

19:40

1 min

147

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Ait (AIT)

20:26

20:27

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Moth (MOTH)

20:51

20:52

1 min

239

No

Book Now
Chirgaon (CGN)

21:10

21:11

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

End

00:00

End

294

No

Book Now
  • Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) to Lucknow Jn (LJN) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lucknow Jn (LJN) & Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lucknow Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05490 - Lucknow Sitapur Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:50 Sitapur (STP) 12:35
12532 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:30
12179 - Intercity Sf Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:49
05086 - Lucknow Mailani Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:20 Mailani (MLN) 12:20
82501 - Irctc Tejas Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:25
12003 - Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:25
12583 - Lucknow Anand Vihar T Ac Double Decker Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 04:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:55
22453 - Rajya Rani Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 14:25 Meerut City (MTC) 22:30
22545 - Vande Bharat Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 05:15 Dehradun (DDN) 13:35
15043 - Lucknow. Kathgodam Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 23:25 Kathgodam (KGM) 08:05

Intercity Express

(11110) The Intercity Express train runs between Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ). The 11110 Intercity Express train leaves Lucknow Jn at 16:40 hours and reaches VGLJ station at 22:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 294 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 49.69 Kmph. (11110) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 11109 which departs from VGLJ at 06:10 hours and arrives LJN at 12:00 hours.

The Intercity Express (11110) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ). The entire train journey takes 5h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11110) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 294 kilometers.

Q. Does (11110) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11109 Intercity Express Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi station to Lucknow Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lucknow Jn (LJN)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Lucknow Jn?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 16:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy