12179 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:55 (Day 1)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

5h 54m

21:49 (Day 1)

AGRA FORT (AF)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 326 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Lucknow Jn (LJN)

Starts

15:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

16:45

16:47

2 mins

54

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

72

No

Book Now
Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:43

17:44

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Rura (RURA)

18:04

18:05

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:18

18:19

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

18:33

18:34

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

18:59

19:00

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

19:55

19:57

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

20:15

20:17

2 mins

286

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:11

21:12

1 min

323

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

End

00:00

End

326

No

Book Now
  • Agra Fort (AF) to Lucknow Jn (LJN) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lucknow Jn (LJN) & Agra Fort (AF) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lucknow Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05490 - Lucknow Sitapur Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:50 Sitapur (STP) 12:35
12532 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:30
11110 - Intercity Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 16:40 Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) 22:35
05086 - Lucknow Mailani Express Special (Un Reserved) Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:20 Mailani (MLN) 12:20
82501 - Irctc Tejas Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:25
12003 - Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:25
12583 - Lucknow Anand Vihar T Ac Double Decker Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 04:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:55
22453 - Rajya Rani Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 14:25 Meerut City (MTC) 22:30
22545 - Vande Bharat Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 05:15 Dehradun (DDN) 13:35
15043 - Lucknow. Kathgodam Express Lucknow Jn (LJN) 23:25 Kathgodam (KGM) 08:05

Intercity Sf Express

(12179) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Agra Fort (AF). The 12179 Intercity Sf Express train leaves Lucknow Jn at 15:55 hours and reaches AF station at 21:49 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 326 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 55.25 Kmph. (12179) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12180 which departs from AF at 06:31 hours and arrives LJN at 12:25 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (12179) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Agra Fort (AF). The entire train journey takes 5h 54m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12179) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 326 kilometers.

Q. Does (12179) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12180 Intercity Sf Express Agra Fort station to Lucknow Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Agra Fort?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Agra Fort destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:49 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lucknow Jn (LJN)?

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from Lucknow Jn?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 15:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy