14718 - Haridwar Bikaner Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

15h 50m

07:50 (Day 2)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 760 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttarakhand

Day 1

Haridwar Jn (HW)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

18:12

18:17

5 mins

81

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

19:35

19:55

20 mins

162

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

20:25

20:27

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

20:50

20:52

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

21:26

21:28

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Gohana (GHNA)

22:12

22:14

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

342

No

Book Now
Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)

23:37

23:39

2 mins

362

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhiwani (BNW)

00:10

00:40

30 mins

391

No

Book Now
Hisar (HSR)

01:45

02:10

25 mins

451

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

522

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

580

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

623

No

Book Now
Rajaldesar (RJR)

05:05

05:07

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

05:35

05:37

2 mins

687

No

Book Now
Napasar (NPS)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

End

00:00

End

760

No

Book Now
  • Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Haridwar Jn (HW) route Info for Bikaner Haridwar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Haridwar Jn (HW) & Bikaner Jn (BKN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Haridwar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14304 - Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn (HW) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 14:40
14306 - Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn (HW) 07:30 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:05
12053 - Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:45 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 22:45
02192 - Haridwar Jabalpur Special Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:20 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:15
04822 - Bgkt Summer Spl Haridwar Jn (HW) 05:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 23:55
12912 - Haridwar Valsad Sf Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Valsad (BL) 14:20
22918 - Hw Bdts Sf Exp Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:50
09426 - Sbib Summer Spl Haridwar Jn (HW) 21:45 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:30
12172 - Haridwar Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:30
19272 - Haridwar Bhavnagar T Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 05:00 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 12:25

Haridwar Bikaner Express

(14718) The Haridwar Bikaner Express train runs between Haridwar Jn (HW) to Bikaner Jn (BKN). The 14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express train leaves Haridwar Jn at 16:45 hours and reaches BKN station at 07:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Haridwar Bikaner Express train covers a total distance of 760 kilometers. The average speed of the Haridwar Bikaner Express train is 50.39 Kmph. (14718) The Haridwar Bikaner Express train also has return services with train No. 14717 which departs from BKN at 23:25 hours and arrives HW at 15:00 hours.

The Haridwar Bikaner Express (14718) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Bikaner Jn (BKN). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Haridwar Bikaner Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14718) Haridwar Bikaner Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Haridwar Bikaner Express train is 760 kilometers.

Q. Does (14718) Haridwar Bikaner Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express Bikaner Jn station to Haridwar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Haridwar Bikaner Express train takes how much time to reach Bikaner Jn?

A. The Haridwar Bikaner Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bikaner Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Haridwar Jn (HW)?

Q.What is Haridwar Bikaner Express train departure time from Haridwar Jn?

A. Haridwar Bikaner Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy