14312 - Bhuj Be Exp

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

28h 20m

20:35 (Day 2)

BAREILLY (BE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1525 KM
Number of Stops: 47
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Bhuj (BHUJ)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Anjar (AJE)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Adipur (AI)

16:57

16:59

2 mins

49

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

17:20

17:40

20 mins

58

No

Book Now
Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

18:12

18:14

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Samakhiali B G (SIOB)

18:35

18:37

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Maliya Miyana (MALB)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Halvad (HVD)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Dhrangdhra (DHG)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

22:06

22:11

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

409

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

01:20

01:30

10 mins

527

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

625

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

692

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

713

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

04:52

04:54

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

05:55

06:05

10 mins

832

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

857

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

901

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

912

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

08:25

08:35

10 mins

966

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ)

08:51

08:54

3 mins

972

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

09:01

09:03

2 mins

977

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

09:36

09:38

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

1081

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

10:59

11:02

3 mins

1117

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

11:21

11:23

2 mins

1144

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

12:23

12:28

5 mins

1191

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

1213

No

Book Now
Garhi Harsaru (GHH)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

13:21

13:23

2 mins

1243

No

Book Now
Delhi
Palam (PM)

13:34

13:36

2 mins

1256

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

13:42

13:44

2 mins

1260

No

Book Now
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

14:04

14:06

2 mins

1269

No

Book Now
Delhi (DLI)

14:35

14:50

15 mins

1273

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

15:34

15:36

2 mins

1293

No

Book Now
Pilkhua (PKW)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

1319

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

1330

No

Book Now
Gajraula Jn (GJL)

16:59

17:01

2 mins

1381

No

Book Now
Amroha (AMRO)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

1404

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

1434

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

1462

No

Book Now
Milak (MIL)

19:36

19:38

2 mins

1485

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

End

00:00

End

1525

No

Book Now
  • Bareilly (BE) to Bhuj (BHUJ) route Info for Ala Hazrat Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhuj (BHUJ) & Bareilly (BE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUJ to BAREILLY

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14322 - Ala Hazrat Express 18:15 20:35 46 26h 20m

Popular Trains from Bhuj

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20928 - Intercity Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 11:05 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 17:35
22904 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 16:05 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:55
20908 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 22:35 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 13:50
22956 - Kutch Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 20:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:45
12960 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12966 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
11091 - Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 13:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
09407 - Bhuj Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:20
14322 - Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 18:15 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
22829 - Bhuj Shalimar Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 15:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:35

Bhuj Be Exp

(14312) The Bhuj Be Exp train runs between Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bareilly (BE). The 14312 Bhuj Be Exp train leaves Bhuj at 16:15 hours and reaches BE station at 20:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhuj Be Exp train covers a total distance of 1525 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhuj Be Exp train is 53.82 Kmph. (14312) The Bhuj Be Exp train also has return services with train No. 14311 which departs from BE at 06:35 hours and arrives BHUJ at 11:00 hours.

The Bhuj Be Exp (14312) passes through 47 popular railway stations to reach Bareilly (BE). The entire train journey takes 28h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhuj Be Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14312) Bhuj Be Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhuj Be Exp train is 1525 kilometers.

Q. Does (14312) Bhuj Be Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Bareilly station to Bhuj runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhuj Be Exp train takes how much time to reach Bareilly?

A. The Bhuj Be Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bareilly destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhuj (BHUJ)?

Q.What is Bhuj Be Exp train departure time from Bhuj?

A. Bhuj Be Exp train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri