14114 - Dehradun Subedarganj Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:05 (Day 1)

DEHRADUN (DDN)

16h 50m

05:55 (Day 2)

SUBEDARGANJ (SFG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 860 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttarakhand

Day 1

Dehradun (DDN)

Starts

13:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

52

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

15:35

15:37

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Chandok (CNK)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

103

No

Book Now
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

16:22

16:24

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Nagina (NGG)

16:49

16:51

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Dhampur (DPR)

17:07

17:09

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Seohara (SEO)

17:24

17:26

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Kanth (KNT)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

18:45

18:53

8 mins

219

No

Book Now
Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK)

19:19

19:21

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Chandausi Jn (CH)

19:50

20:15

25 mins

263

No

Book Now
Bahjoi (BJ)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

279

No

Book Now
Babrala (BBA)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Rajghat Narora (RG)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Dibai (DIB)

21:26

21:27

1 min

316

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

361

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

00:01

00:03

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Jhinjhak (JJK)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

607

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:05

03:10

5 mins

669

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

747

No

Book Now
Subedarganj (SFG)

End

00:00

End

860

No

Book Now
  • Subedarganj (SFG) to Dehradun (DDN) route Info for Subedarganj Dehradun Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dehradun (DDN) & Subedarganj (SFG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dehradun

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22458 - Vande Bharat Express Dehradun (DDN) 07:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 11:45
12018 - Shatabdi Express Dehradun (DDN) 16:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12056 - Jan Shatabdi Express Dehradun (DDN) 05:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:05
14120 - Dehradun Kathgodam Express Dehradun (DDN) 23:30 Kathgodam (KGM) 07:10
12091 - Jan Shatabdi Express Dehradun (DDN) 15:55 Kathgodam (KGM) 23:40
22546 - Vande Bharat Express Dehradun (DDN) 14:25 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:40
14042 - Mussoorie Express Dehradun (DDN) 21:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 07:20
12402 - Dehradun Kota Ac Sf Express Dehradun (DDN) 22:45 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:35
15019 - Dehradun Tanakpur Express Dehradun (DDN) 15:15 Tanakpur (TPU) 04:00
14631 - Dehradun Amritsar Express Dehradun (DDN) 19:30 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20

Dehradun Subedarganj Express

(14114) The Dehradun Subedarganj Express train runs between Dehradun (DDN) to Subedarganj (SFG). The 14114 Dehradun Subedarganj Express train leaves Dehradun at 13:05 hours and reaches SFG station at 05:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dehradun Subedarganj Express train covers a total distance of 860 kilometers. The average speed of the Dehradun Subedarganj Express train is 51.09 Kmph. (14114) The Dehradun Subedarganj Express train also has return services with train No. 14113 which departs from SFG at 20:50 hours and arrives DDN at 12:20 hours.

The Dehradun Subedarganj Express (14114) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Subedarganj (SFG). The entire train journey takes 16h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dehradun Subedarganj Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14114) Dehradun Subedarganj Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dehradun Subedarganj Express train is 860 kilometers.

Q. Does (14114) Dehradun Subedarganj Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14113 Subedarganj Dehradun Express Subedarganj station to Dehradun runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dehradun Subedarganj Express train takes how much time to reach Subedarganj?

A. The Dehradun Subedarganj Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Subedarganj destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dehradun (DDN)?

Q.What is Dehradun Subedarganj Express train departure time from Dehradun?

A. Dehradun Subedarganj Express train departure time is 13:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri