14053 - Himachal Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:50 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

8h 45m

07:35 (Day 2)

DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 415 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

22:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

23:04

23:06

2 mins

3

No

Book Now
Badli (BHD)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

14

No

Book Now
Narela (NUR)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Haryana
Sonipat (SNP)

23:45

23:47

2 mins

44

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ganaur (GNU)

00:00

00:02

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

00:54

00:56

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

01:19

01:21

2 mins

156

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:55

03:05

10 mins

198

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

205

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

226

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

251

No

Book Now
Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB)

04:09

04:11

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Bassi Pathanan (BSPN)

04:17

04:19

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Morinda (MRND)

04:32

04:34

2 mins

275

No

Book Now
Kurali (KRLI)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Rupnagar (RPAR)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

299

No

Book Now
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

05:24

05:26

2 mins

327

No

Book Now
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

05:32

05:34

2 mins

335

No

Book Now
Nangal Dam (NLDM)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

355

No

Book Now
Himachal Pradesh
Una Himachal (UHL)

06:40

06:45

5 mins

371

No

Book Now
Amb Andaura (AADR)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

399

No

Book Now
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)

End

00:00

End

415

No

Book Now
  • Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Himachal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi (DLI) 07:45 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:00
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 16:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:40
14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:10

Himachal Express

(14053) The Himachal Express train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC). The 14053 Himachal Express train leaves Old Delhi at 22:50 hours and reaches DLPC station at 07:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Himachal Express train covers a total distance of 415 kilometers. The average speed of the Himachal Express train is 47.43 Kmph. (14053) The Himachal Express train also has return services with train No. 14054 which departs from DLPC at 21:05 hours and arrives DLI at 05:00 hours.

The Himachal Express (14053) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC). The entire train journey takes 8h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Himachal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14053) Himachal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Himachal Express train is 415 kilometers.

Q. Does (14053) Himachal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14054 Himachal Express Daulatpur Chowk station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Himachal Express train takes how much time to reach Daulatpur Chowk?

A. The Himachal Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Daulatpur Chowk destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Himachal Express train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Himachal Express train departure time is 22:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri