13281 - Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:25 (Day 1)

DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

31h 20m

12:45 (Day 2)

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1503 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Assam

Day 1

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Starts

05:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

42

No

Book Now
Duliajan (DJG)

06:46

06:48

2 mins

58

No

Book Now
Naharkatiya (NHK)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Namrup (NAM)

07:14

07:16

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

08:09

08:11

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Mariani Jn (MXN)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

199

No

Book Now
Furkating Jn (FKG)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Nagaland
Dimapur (DMV)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Assam
Diphu (DPU)

12:20

12:22

2 mins

344

No

Book Now
Lumding Jn (LMG)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

14:22

14:24

2 mins

465

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

14:55

14:57

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

17:10

17:25

15 mins

557

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Goalpara Town (GLPT)

19:47

19:49

2 mins

685

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

765

No

Book Now
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

793

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

22:32

22:37

5 mins

872

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

890

No

Book Now
Mathabhanga (MHBA)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

921

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

00:26

00:28

2 mins

984

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

01:25

01:35

10 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:10

05:30

20 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

1275

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

1342

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

08:32

08:34

2 mins

1382

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

1395

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

10:39

10:41

2 mins

1417

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

11:21

11:23

2 mins

1460

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

End

00:00

End

1503

No

Book Now
  • Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) to Dibrugarh (DBRG) route Info for Rajendra Nagar T Dibrugarh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dibrugarh (DBRG) & Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dibrugarh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15670 - Nagaland Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 14:20 Guwahati (GHY) 03:30
15962 - Kamrup Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 00:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:10
05932 - Dibrugarh Kolkata Special Dibrugarh (DBRG) 17:20 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:00
15926 - Dibrugarh Deoghar Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 23:30 Deoghar (DGHR) 06:00
15960 - Kamrup Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:10
12423 - Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 20:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:30
20505 - Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 22:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:38
20503 - Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:38
15903 - Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 09:10 Chandigarh (CDG) 13:15
15946 - Dibrugarh Mumbai Ltt Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:50

Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express

(13281) The Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train runs between Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB). The 13281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train leaves Dibrugarh at 05:25 hours and reaches RJPB station at 12:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train covers a total distance of 1503 kilometers. The average speed of the Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train is 47.97 Kmph. (13281) The Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train also has return services with train No. 13282 which departs from RJPB at 15:00 hours and arrives DBRG at 22:25 hours.

The Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express (13281) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB). The entire train journey takes 31h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13281) Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train is 1503 kilometers.

Q. Does (13281) Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13282 Rajendra Nagar T Dibrugarh Express Rajendra Nagar Patna station to Dibrugarh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train takes how much time to reach Rajendra Nagar Patna?

A. The Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rajendra Nagar Patna destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dibrugarh (DBRG)?

Q.What is Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train departure time from Dibrugarh?

A. Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express train departure time is 05:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy