15670 - Nagaland Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:20 (Day 1)

DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

13h 10m

03:30 (Day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 553 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Assam

Day 1

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Starts

14:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Moranhat (MRHT)

14:54

14:56

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Sibsagar Town (SRTN)

15:29

15:31

2 mins

78

No

Book Now
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

15:48

15:53

5 mins

94

No

Book Now
Amguri (AGI)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Mariani Jn (MXN)

16:55

17:15

20 mins

148

No

Book Now
Cinnamara (CMA)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Jorhat Town (JTTN)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Bhalukmara (BLMR)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Moabund (MOBD)

18:41

18:42

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Rangaliting (RNGG)

19:08

19:09

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Badulipar (BLPR)

19:18

19:19

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Khumtai (KUTI)

19:28

19:29

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Numaligarh (NMGY)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Golaghat (GLGT)

19:54

19:56

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Furkating Jn (FKG)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

234

No

Book Now
Nagaland
Dimapur (DMV)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

304

No

Book Now
Assam
Diphu (DPU)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

341

No

Book Now
Lumding Jn (LMG)

23:40

23:47

7 mins

372

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lanka (LKA)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

End

00:00

End

553

No

Book Now
  • Guwahati (GHY) to Dibrugarh (DBRG) route Info for Nagaland Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dibrugarh (DBRG) & Guwahati (GHY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dibrugarh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15962 - Kamrup Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 00:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:10
05932 - Dibrugarh Kolkata Special Dibrugarh (DBRG) 17:20 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:00
15926 - Dibrugarh Deoghar Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 23:30 Deoghar (DGHR) 06:00
13281 - Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar T Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:25 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 12:45
15960 - Kamrup Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:10
12423 - Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 20:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:30
20505 - Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 22:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:38
20503 - Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:38
15903 - Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 09:10 Chandigarh (CDG) 13:15
15946 - Dibrugarh Mumbai Ltt Express Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:50

Nagaland Express

(15670) The Nagaland Express train runs between Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Guwahati (GHY). The 15670 Nagaland Express train leaves Dibrugarh at 14:20 hours and reaches GHY station at 03:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagaland Express train covers a total distance of 553 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagaland Express train is 42.0 Kmph. (15670) The Nagaland Express train also has return services with train No. 15669 which departs from GHY at 20:45 hours and arrives DBRG at 10:30 hours.

The Nagaland Express (15670) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Guwahati (GHY). The entire train journey takes 13h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagaland Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15670) Nagaland Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagaland Express train is 553 kilometers.

Q. Does (15670) Nagaland Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15669 Nagaland Express Guwahati station to Dibrugarh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagaland Express train takes how much time to reach Guwahati?

A. The Nagaland Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Guwahati destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dibrugarh (DBRG)?

Q.What is Nagaland Express train departure time from Dibrugarh?

A. Nagaland Express train departure time is 14:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy