13167 - Kolkata Agra Cantt Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:10 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

27h 30m

15:40 (Day 2)

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1461 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

12:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

262

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

460

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

663

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

680

No

Book Now

Day 2

Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

808

No

Book Now
Amethi (AME)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

843

No

Book Now
Gauriganj (GNG)

02:49

02:50

1 min

857

No

Book Now
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

05:20

05:30

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1055

No

Book Now
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Kannauj (KJN)

09:12

09:14

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Fatehgarh (FGR)

10:11

10:13

2 mins

1189

No

Book Now
Farrukhabad (FBD)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

1194

No

Book Now
Kasganj (KSJ)

12:10

12:20

10 mins

1302

No

Book Now
Hathras City (HTC)

13:27

13:32

5 mins

1365

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

End

00:00

End

1461

No

Book Now
  • Agra Cantt (AGC) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Agra Cantt Kolkata Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Agra Cantt (AGC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Kolkata Agra Cantt Express

(13167) The Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Agra Cantt (AGC). The 13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 12:10 hours and reaches AGC station at 15:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train covers a total distance of 1461 kilometers. The average speed of the Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train is 53.13 Kmph. (13167) The Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train also has return services with train No. 13168 which departs from AGC at 05:05 hours and arrives KOAA at 08:50 hours.

The Kolkata Agra Cantt Express (13167) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Agra Cantt (AGC). The entire train journey takes 27h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13167) Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train is 1461 kilometers.

Q. Does (13167) Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Express Agra Cantt station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train takes how much time to reach Agra Cantt?

A. The Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Agra Cantt destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Kolkata Agra Cantt Express train departure time is 12:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri