13106 - Ballia Sealdah Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:50 (Day 1)

BALLIA (BUI)

18h 25m

03:15 (Day 2)

KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 679 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Ballia (BUI)

Starts

08:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sahatwar (STW)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Reoti (ROI)

09:22

09:23

1 min

27

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

37

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

10:20

10:35

15 mins

66

No

Book Now
Dighwara (DGA)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Sitalpur (STLR)

11:32

11:34

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

11:56

11:58

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

12:10

12:15

5 mins

125

No

Book Now
Desari (DES)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Mehnar Road (MNO)

12:56

12:58

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

163

No

Book Now
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)

13:25

13:27

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Vidyapatidham (VPDA)

13:37

13:39

2 mins

185

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

213

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Gidhaur (GHR)

17:27

17:29

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

18:35

18:45

10 mins

306

No

Book Now
Simultala (STL)

19:01

19:02

1 min

324

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

19:17

19:22

5 mins

350

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

19:47

19:49

2 mins

379

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

20:35

20:38

3 mins

435

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

460

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Panagarh (PAN)

23:31

23:33

2 mins

517

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:31

00:34

3 mins

565

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

01:30

01:33

3 mins

633

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

02:04

02:09

5 mins

642

No

Book Now
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

End

00:00

End

679

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Ballia (BUI) route Info for Sealdah Ballia Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ballia (BUI) & Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ballia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22427 - Bhrigu Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 22:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:25
22581 - Ballia New Delhi Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 19:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
04055 - Ballia Anand Vihar T Special Ballia (BUI) 14:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:35
11072 - Kamayani Express Ballia (BUI) 12:45 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:10
01026 - Bui Dr Spl Ballia (BUI) 15:15 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 03:35

Ballia Sealdah Express

(13106) The Ballia Sealdah Express train runs between Ballia (BUI) to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The 13106 Ballia Sealdah Express train leaves Ballia at 08:50 hours and reaches SDAH station at 03:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ballia Sealdah Express train covers a total distance of 679 kilometers. The average speed of the Ballia Sealdah Express train is 36.87 Kmph. (13106) The Ballia Sealdah Express train also has return services with train No. 13105 which departs from SDAH at 13:40 hours and arrives BUI at 05:30 hours.

The Ballia Sealdah Express (13106) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The entire train journey takes 18h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ballia Sealdah Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13106) Ballia Sealdah Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ballia Sealdah Express train is 679 kilometers.

Q. Does (13106) Ballia Sealdah Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13105 Sealdah Ballia Express Kolkata Sealdah station to Ballia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ballia Sealdah Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Sealdah?

A. The Ballia Sealdah Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Sealdah destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ballia (BUI)?

Q.What is Ballia Sealdah Express train departure time from Ballia?

A. Ballia Sealdah Express train departure time is 08:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy