13012 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:30 (Day 1)

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

6h 55m

11:25 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 340 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Malda Town (MLDT)

Starts

04:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

05:02

05:04

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Tildanga (TDLE)

05:13

05:14

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

05:49

05:51

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)

06:04

06:05

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Murarai (MRR)

06:17

06:18

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Nalhati Jn (NHT)

06:32

06:33

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

06:52

06:54

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Mallarpur (MLV)

07:06

07:07

1 min

134

No

Book Now
Sainthia (SNT)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

07:34

07:35

1 min

163

No

Book Now
Prantik (PNE)

07:49

07:50

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

07:56

07:58

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Bhedia (BDH)

08:05

08:06

1 min

190

No

Book Now
Guskara (GKH)

08:17

08:18

1 min

201

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:17

09:19

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

340

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Malda Town (MLDT) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Malda Town (MLDT) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13466 - Intercity Express 06:15 12:50 15 6h 35m

Popular Trains from Malda Town

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13422 - Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Express Malda Town (MLDT) 17:00 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 21:15
13466 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 06:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:50
13409 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 06:00 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:50
13154 - Gour Express Malda Town (MLDT) 21:30 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:40
13415 - Malda Town Patna Express Malda Town (MLDT) 20:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03465 - Malda Town Digha Special Malda Town (MLDT) 13:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 02:00
13418 - Malda Town Digha Express Malda Town (MLDT) 07:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 22:30
03409 - Malda Town Khatipura Special Malda Town (MLDT) 19:30 Khatipura (KWP) 18:50
03413 - Malda Town New Delhi Special Malda Town (MLDT) 07:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
03435 - Malda Town Anand Vihar T Special Malda Town (MLDT) 09:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:10

Intercity Express

(13012) The Intercity Express train runs between Malda Town (MLDT) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 13012 Intercity Express train leaves Malda Town at 04:30 hours and reaches HWH station at 11:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 340 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 49.16 Kmph. (13012) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13011 which departs from HWH at 15:25 hours and arrives MLDT at 22:45 hours.

The Intercity Express (13012) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13012) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 340 kilometers.

Q. Does (13012) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13011 Intercity Express Howrah Jn station to Malda Town runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Malda Town (MLDT)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Malda Town?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 04:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri