12751 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

11:05 (Day 1)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

36h 20m

23:25 (Day 2)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 2116 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Starts

11:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

11:30

11:50

20 mins

31

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

12:59

13:00

1 min

111

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

13:49

13:50

1 min

159

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

15:55

16:05

10 mins

238

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

16:29

16:30

1 min

275

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

327

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

20:12

20:15

3 mins

495

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

678

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

770

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

02:15

02:18

3 mins

915

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

04:01

04:09

8 mins

1067

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

05:09

05:11

2 mins

1164

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

1283

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

1337

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

10:10

10:25

15 mins

1477

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

1675

No

Book Now
Punjab
Patiala (PTA)

14:16

14:21

5 mins

1729

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

15:40

16:20

40 mins

1781

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

1798

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

18:00

18:14

14 mins

1843

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

19:36

19:41

5 mins

1896

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

2012

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

2116

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Huzur Sahib Nanded

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17410 - Intercity Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:05 Adilabad (ADB) 18:55
17620 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:50 Aurangabad (AWB) 16:50
17664 - Ned Rc Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:40 Raichur (RC) 07:20
17618 - Tapovan Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:08
17611 - Rajya Rani Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:07
17630 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:15
07623 - Ned Hdp Sumr Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:00 Hadapsar (HDP) 11:20
07625 - Ned Pnvl Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:00 Panvel (PNVL) 13:25
17614 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:20 Panvel (PNVL) 09:00
20812 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Sf Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:10

Humsafar Express

(12751) The Humsafar Express train runs between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 12751 Humsafar Express train leaves Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 hours and reaches JAT station at 23:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 2116 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 58.24 Kmph. (12751) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 12752 which departs from JAT at 05:45 hours and arrives NED at 15:50 hours.

The Humsafar Express (12751) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 36h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12751) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 2116 kilometers.

Q. Does (12751) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12752 Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi station to Huzur Sahib Nanded runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 11:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri