12734 - Narayanadri Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:25 (Day 1)

LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

12h 30m

06:55 (Day 2)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 684 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Lingampalli (LPI)

Starts

18:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

18:44

18:45

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

19:00

19:05

5 mins

23

No

Book Now
Bibinagar (BN)

19:34

19:35

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Nalgonda (NLDA)

20:34

20:35

1 min

133

No

Book Now
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

20:59

21:00

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nadikode (NDKD)

21:34

21:35

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Piduguralla (PGRL)

21:59

22:00

1 min

230

No

Book Now
Sattenapalle (SAP)

22:29

22:30

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

304

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

329

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

552

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

591

No

Book Now
Venkatagiri (VKI)

05:09

05:10

1 min

626

No

Book Now
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

05:29

05:30

1 min

651

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

674

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

End

00:00

End

684

No

Book Now
  • Tirupati (TPTY) to Lingampalli (LPI) route Info for Narayanadri Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lingampalli (LPI) & Tirupati (TPTY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lingampalli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47140 - Lingampalli Hyderabad Deccan Local Lingampalli (LPI) 16:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:00
47189 - Lingampalli Kcg Falaknuma Local Lingampalli (LPI) 11:30 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 12:53
12796 - Bza Intercity Lingampalli (LPI) 04:40 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:30
12738 - Gowthami Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 20:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 07:20
12776 - Cocanada Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 19:00 Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:10
17256 - Narasapur Exp Lingampalli (LPI) 21:05 Narasapur (NS) 08:15
07446 - Lingampalli Kakinada Town Special Lingampalli (LPI) 18:30 Kakinada Town (CCT) 07:10
12806 - Janmabhoomi Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 06:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:45
17058 - Devagiri Express Lingampalli (LPI) 12:25 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:10
20915 - Humsafar Express Lingampalli (LPI) 21:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 00:25

Narayanadri Sf Express

(12734) The Narayanadri Sf Express train runs between Lingampalli (LPI) to Tirupati (TPTY). The 12734 Narayanadri Sf Express train leaves Lingampalli at 18:25 hours and reaches TPTY station at 06:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Narayanadri Sf Express train covers a total distance of 684 kilometers. The average speed of the Narayanadri Sf Express train is 54.72 Kmph. (12734) The Narayanadri Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12733 which departs from TPTY at 18:20 hours and arrives LPI at 06:55 hours.

The Narayanadri Sf Express (12734) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Tirupati (TPTY). The entire train journey takes 12h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Narayanadri Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12734) Narayanadri Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Narayanadri Sf Express train is 684 kilometers.

Q. Does (12734) Narayanadri Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12733 Narayanadri Sf Express Tirupati station to Lingampalli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Narayanadri Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Tirupati?

A. The Narayanadri Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tirupati destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lingampalli (LPI)?

Q.What is Narayanadri Sf Express train departure time from Lingampalli?

A. Narayanadri Sf Express train departure time is 18:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy