12675 - Kovai Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

7h 55m

14:05 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 495 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ambur (AB)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

181

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Morappur (MAP)

10:09

10:10

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

11:07

11:10

3 mins

334

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

12:07

12:10

3 mins

394

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

495

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Kovai Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12673 - Cheran Sf Express 22:00 06:00 9 8h 00m
12679 - Mgr Chennai Central Coimbatore Intercity Sf Exp 14:35 22:20 13 7h 45m
12681 - Mgr Chennai Central Coimbatore Sf Express 22:30 06:30 8 8h 00m
12243 - Shatabdi Express 07:10 14:15 7 7h 50m
20643 - Cbe Vandebharat 14:15 20:15 5 6h 00m

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:55
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30

Kovai Sf Express

(12675) The Kovai Sf Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 12675 Kovai Sf Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 06:10 hours and reaches CBE station at 14:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kovai Sf Express train covers a total distance of 495 kilometers. The average speed of the Kovai Sf Express train is 62.53 Kmph. (12675) The Kovai Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12676 which departs from CBE at 15:15 hours and arrives PER at 22:08 hours.

The Kovai Sf Express (12675) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 7h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kovai Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12675) Kovai Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kovai Sf Express train is 495 kilometers.

Q. Does (12675) Kovai Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12676 Kovai Sf Express Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kovai Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Kovai Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Kovai Sf Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Kovai Sf Express train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri