12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

12h 55m

05:40 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 715 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:48

18:49

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:14

19:15

1 min

158

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nadikode (NDKD)

19:44

19:45

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:03

20:04

1 min

217

No

Book Now
Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:29

20:30

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

291

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

317

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:24

23:25

1 min

338

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

359

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

451

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

539

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

578

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

633

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

715

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Mgr Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

(12604) The Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 16:45 hours and reaches MAS station at 05:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 715 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 55.35 Kmph. (12604) The Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12603 which departs from MAS at 16:45 hours and arrives HYB at 05:50 hours.

The Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express (12604) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 12h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12604) Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 715 kilometers.

Q. Does (12604) Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12603 Mgr Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy