12558 - Sapt Kranti Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:35 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

20h 30m

11:05 (Day 2)

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1060 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

14:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad (MB)

17:22

17:30

8 mins

154

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

22:40

22:50

10 mins

480

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

00:51

00:53

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

03:40

03:50

10 mins

750

No

Book Now
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

789

No

Book Now
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

05:01

05:03

2 mins

815

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)

05:59

06:02

3 mins

859

No

Book Now
Harinagar (HIR)

06:26

06:28

2 mins

885

No

Book Now
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

06:51

06:56

5 mins

900

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

End

00:00

End

1060

No

Book Now
  • Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Sapt Kranti Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12212 - Garib Rath Express 20:55 18:10 14 21h 15m
04058 - Anand Vihar T Muzaffarpur 23:15 21:15 8 22h 00m

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
04017 - Anand Vihar Terminal Mctm Udhampur Special Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:55 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 12:40

Sapt Kranti Sf Express

(12558) The Sapt Kranti Sf Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). The 12558 Sapt Kranti Sf Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 14:35 hours and reaches MFP station at 11:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sapt Kranti Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1060 kilometers. The average speed of the Sapt Kranti Sf Express train is 51.71 Kmph. (12558) The Sapt Kranti Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12557 which departs from MFP at 11:35 hours and arrives ANVT at 07:40 hours.

The Sapt Kranti Sf Express (12558) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). The entire train journey takes 20h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sapt Kranti Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12558) Sapt Kranti Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sapt Kranti Sf Express train is 1060 kilometers.

Q. Does (12558) Sapt Kranti Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12557 Sapt Kranti Sf Express Muzaffarpur Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sapt Kranti Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Muzaffarpur Jn?

A. The Sapt Kranti Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Muzaffarpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Sapt Kranti Sf Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Sapt Kranti Sf Express train departure time is 14:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri