12490 - Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:00 (Day 1)

MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR)

21h 15m

12:15 (Day 2)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1226 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)

Starts

15:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

24

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

17:09

17:11

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

18:47

18:52

5 mins

257

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:53

20:58

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

21:52

21:54

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

486

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

00:42

00:44

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

645

Yes

Book Now
Dhanera (DQN)

02:46

02:48

2 mins

680

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)

03:15

03:18

3 mins

715

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

03:53

03:56

3 mins

747

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

04:19

04:22

3 mins

775

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

04:49

04:52

3 mins

810

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:16

05:19

3 mins

842

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

869

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

07:30

07:40

10 mins

949

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

1053

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

10:12

10:17

5 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

End

00:00

End

1226

No

Book Now
  • Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) route Info for Bikaner Mumbai Dadar Western Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) & Bikaner Jn (BKN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Dadar West

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
90199 - Virar Fast Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 08:15 Virar (VR) 09:23
93111 - Dahanu Road Fast Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 16:47 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:15
12927 - Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 23:50 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 07:25
12901 - Gujrat Mail Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 21:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50
09049 - Ddr Ndb Special Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:15 Nandurbar (NDB) 08:35
19003 - Khandesh Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09051 - Dadar Western Bhusaval Special Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
20907 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:15 Bhuj (BHUJ) 06:30
20484 - Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:20
12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:45

Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express

(12490) The Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) to Bikaner Jn (BKN). The 12490 Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Dadar West at 15:00 hours and reaches BKN station at 12:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1226 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train is 57.69 Kmph. (12490) The Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12489 which departs from BKN at 15:30 hours and arrives DDR at 12:50 hours.

The Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express (12490) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Bikaner Jn (BKN). The entire train journey takes 21h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12490) Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train is 1226 kilometers.

Q. Does (12490) Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12489 Bikaner Mumbai Dadar Western Sf Express Bikaner Jn station to Mumbai Dadar West runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bikaner Jn?

A. The Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bikaner Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Dadar West are - (90199) Virar Fast, (93111) Dahanu Road Fast, (12927) Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express, (12901) Gujrat Mail, (09049) Ddr Ndb Special.

Q.What is Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Dadar West?

A. Mumbai Dadar Western Bikaner Sf Express train departure time is 15:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri