12482 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

7h 25m

13:35 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 424 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Punjab
Abohar (ABS)

06:49

06:51

2 mins

54

No

Book Now
Malout (MOT)

07:12

07:14

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Giddarbaha (GDB)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

08:15

08:40

25 mins

127

No

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

09:04

09:06

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

09:35

09:37

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

10:11

10:13

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

354

No

Book Now
Sampla (SPZ)

12:02

12:04

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Delhi
Shakurbasti (SSB)

12:52

12:54

2 mins

414

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

End

00:00

End

424

No

Book Now
  • Old Delhi (DLI) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) & Old Delhi (DLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SHRI GANGANAGAR to OLD DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14029 - Shri Ganganagar Old Delhi Express 01:55 15:40 59 13h 45m

Popular Trains from Shri Ganganagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14528 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Express (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:45 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 23:20
04754 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 06:35 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 09:35
04756 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger Special (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 17:30 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 20:40
14526 - Inter City Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 13:35 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 21:10
14735 - Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Express (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 19:30
14815 - Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Intercity Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 04:20 Rishikesh (RKSH) 15:10
04705 - Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 23:45 Jaipur (JP) 11:50
14727 - Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:20 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 09:10
14029 - Shri Ganganagar Old Delhi Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 01:55 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:40
22982 - Shri Ganganagar Kota Sf Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 17:45 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:05

Intercity Express

(12482) The Intercity Express train runs between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Old Delhi (DLI). The 12482 Intercity Express train leaves Shri Ganganagar at 06:10 hours and reaches DLI station at 13:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 424 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 57.17 Kmph. (12482) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 12481 which departs from DLI at 13:15 hours and arrives SGNR at 20:35 hours.

The Intercity Express (12482) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Old Delhi (DLI). The entire train journey takes 7h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12482) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 424 kilometers.

Q. Does (12482) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12481 Intercity Express Old Delhi station to Shri Ganganagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Old Delhi?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Old Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:35 hours.

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Shri Ganganagar?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri