12481 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:15 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

7h 20m

20:35 (Day 1)

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 424 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

13:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

13:39

13:41

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

13:57

13:59

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Sampla (SPZ)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

14:34

14:36

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

15:16

15:18

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

16:15

16:17

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Punjab
Budhlada (BLZ)

16:39

16:41

2 mins

229

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

16:54

16:56

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

18:05

18:30

25 mins

298

No

Book Now
Giddarbaha (GDB)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

325

No

Book Now
Malout (MOT)

19:06

19:08

2 mins

341

No

Book Now
Abohar (ABS)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

371

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

End

00:00

End

424

No

Book Now
  • Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi (DLI) 07:45 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:00
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 16:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:40
14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:10

Intercity Express

(12481) The Intercity Express train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). The 12481 Intercity Express train leaves Old Delhi at 13:15 hours and reaches SGNR station at 20:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 424 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 57.82 Kmph. (12481) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 12482 which departs from SGNR at 06:10 hours and arrives DLI at 13:35 hours.

The Intercity Express (12481) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). The entire train journey takes 7h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12481) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 424 kilometers.

Q. Does (12481) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12482 Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Shri Ganganagar?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Shri Ganganagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 13:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri