12392 - Shramjeevi Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:10 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

21h 15m

10:25 (Day 2)

RAJGIR (RGD)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1103 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

13:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

13:51

13:53

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

16:02

16:10

8 mins

167

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

21:20

21:30

10 mins

493

No

Book Now
Nihalgarh (NHH)

22:46

22:48

2 mins

582

No

Book Now
Musafir Khana (MFKA)

23:04

23:05

1 min

601

No

Book Now
Sultanpur (SLN)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

632

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jaunpur City (JOP)

00:36

00:38

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

02:35

02:45

10 mins

776

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:33

03:43

10 mins

792

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

04:25

04:27

2 mins

850

No

Book Now
Gahmar (GMR)

04:36

04:38

2 mins

866

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

05:07

05:09

2 mins

887

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

05:21

05:23

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Bihiya (BEA)

05:42

05:44

2 mins

934

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

06:03

06:08

5 mins

955

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

06:21

06:23

2 mins

977

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

995

No

Book Now
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)

06:47

06:49

2 mins

998

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

07:05

07:15

10 mins

1004

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

1007

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

1014

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

1026

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

1035

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Harnaut (HRT)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

1060

No

Book Now
Wena (WENA)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

1065

No

Book Now
Bihar Sharif (BEHS)

09:06

09:10

4 mins

1079

No

Book Now
Pawapuri Road Halt (POE)

09:17

09:18

1 min

1085

No

Book Now
Nalanda (NLD)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

1092

No

Book Now
Silao (SILO)

09:29

09:30

1 min

1097

No

Book Now
Rajgir (RGD)

End

00:00

End

1103

No

Book Now
  • Rajgir (RGD) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Shramjeevi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Rajgir (RGD) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
14212 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:40 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:30
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
14316 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 16:35 Bareilly (BE) 21:50

Shramjeevi Sf Express

(12392) The Shramjeevi Sf Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Rajgir (RGD). The 12392 Shramjeevi Sf Express train leaves New Delhi at 13:10 hours and reaches RGD station at 10:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shramjeevi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1103 kilometers. The average speed of the Shramjeevi Sf Express train is 51.91 Kmph. (12392) The Shramjeevi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12391 which departs from RGD at 08:05 hours and arrives NDLS at 04:40 hours.

The Shramjeevi Sf Express (12392) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Rajgir (RGD). The entire train journey takes 21h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shramjeevi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12392) Shramjeevi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shramjeevi Sf Express train is 1103 kilometers.

Q. Does (12392) Shramjeevi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12391 Shramjeevi Sf Express Rajgir station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shramjeevi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Rajgir?

A. The Shramjeevi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rajgir destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Shramjeevi Sf Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Shramjeevi Sf Express train departure time is 13:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy