12277 - Shatabdi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:15 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

7h 35m

21:50 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

Classes: CC, EC
Travel Distance: 502 KM
Number of Stops: 8
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

14:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

116

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

234

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

412

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Puri (PURI)

End

00:00

End

502

No

Book Now
  • Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Puri (PURI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to PURI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22895 - Vande Bharat Express 06:10 12:35 9 6h 25m
12837 - Howrah Puri Sf Express 22:40 07:10 11 8h 30m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Shatabdi Express

(12277) The Shatabdi Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Puri (PURI). The 12277 Shatabdi Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 14:15 hours and reaches PURI station at 21:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 502 kilometers. The average speed of the Shatabdi Express train is 66.2 Kmph. (12277) The Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12278 which departs from PURI at 05:45 hours and arrives HWH at 13:40 hours.

The Shatabdi Express (12277) passes through 8 popular railway stations to reach Puri (PURI). The entire train journey takes 7h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Executive Class(EC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12277) Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Express train is 502 kilometers.

Q. Does (12277) Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12278 Shatabdi Express Puri station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Puri?

A. The Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Puri destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Shatabdi Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Shatabdi Express train departure time is 14:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy