12211 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

21h 10m

12:25 (Day 2)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1060 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:39

16:41

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Bettiah (BTH)

17:29

17:31

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

18:12

18:17

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Bagaha (BUG)

18:53

18:56

3 mins

201

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:25

22:40

15 mins

310

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

464

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

580

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

06:56

06:58

2 mins

745

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

815

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

906

No

Book Now
Delhi
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

End

00:00

End

1060

No

Book Now
  • Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) & Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12557 - Sapt Kranti Sf Express 11:35 07:40 18 20h 50m
04057 - Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar T Special 23:00 23:30 8 24h 30m
05251 - Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Ac Special 18:00 14:15 13 20h 15m

Popular Trains from Muzaffarpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15215 - Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 07:15 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 12:00
13420 - Jansewa Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:05 Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:00
15272 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05
13158 - Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:40 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:40
12537 - Manduadih Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:30 Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 08:30
05297 - Mfp Rkmp Spl Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:45 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 16:35
12557 - Sapt Kranti Sf Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:40
05251 - Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Ac Special Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15
04313 - Mfp Ddn Spl Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 09:00 Dehradun (DDN) 08:30
15001 - Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:00 Dehradun (DDN) 14:05

Garib Rath Express

(12211) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 12211 Garib Rath Express train leaves Muzaffarpur Jn at 15:15 hours and reaches ANVT station at 12:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 1060 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 50.08 Kmph. (12211) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12212 which departs from ANVT at 20:55 hours and arrives MFP at 18:10 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12211) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The entire train journey takes 21h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12211) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 1060 kilometers.

Q. Does (12211) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12212 Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Trm station to Muzaffarpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Anand Vihar Trm?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Anand Vihar Trm destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Muzaffarpur Jn?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri