04313 - Mfp Ddn Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:00 (Day 1)

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

23h 30m

08:30 (Day 2)

DEHRADUN (DDN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1077 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Starts

09:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

54

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

11:20

11:30

10 mins

114

No

Book Now
Siwan Jn (SV)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

14:45

14:55

10 mins

293

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

15:55

15:57

2 mins

358

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

17:25

17:30

5 mins

447

No

Book Now
Sitapur (STP)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

606

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

23:20

23:22

2 mins

697

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bareilly (BE)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

858

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Haridwar Jn (HW)

05:20

05:30

10 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Dehradun (DDN)

End

00:00

End

1077

No

Book Now
  • Dehradun (DDN) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) route Info for Mfp Summer Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) & Dehradun (DDN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15001 - Rapti Ganga Express 14:00 14:05 27 24h 50m

Popular Trains from Muzaffarpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15215 - Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 07:15 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 12:00
13420 - Jansewa Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:05 Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:00
15272 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05
13158 - Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:40 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:40
12537 - Manduadih Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:30 Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 08:30
05297 - Mfp Rkmp Spl Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:45 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 16:35
12557 - Sapt Kranti Sf Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:40
12211 - Garib Rath Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:25
15001 - Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:00 Dehradun (DDN) 14:05
04057 - Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar T Special Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:30

Mfp Ddn Spl

(04313) The Mfp Ddn Spl train runs between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Dehradun (DDN). The 04313 Mfp Ddn Spl train leaves Muzaffarpur Jn at 09:00 hours and reaches DDN station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mfp Ddn Spl train covers a total distance of 1077 kilometers. The average speed of the Mfp Ddn Spl train is 45.83 Kmph. (04313) The Mfp Ddn Spl train also has return services with train No. 04314 which departs from DDN at 11:00 hours and arrives MFP at 07:00 hours.

The Mfp Ddn Spl (04313) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Dehradun (DDN). The entire train journey takes 23h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mfp Ddn Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04313) Mfp Ddn Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Mfp Ddn Spl train is 1077 kilometers.

Q. Does (04313) Mfp Ddn Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04314 Mfp Summer Spl Dehradun station to Muzaffarpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mfp Ddn Spl train takes how much time to reach Dehradun?

A. The Mfp Ddn Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Dehradun destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)?

Q.What is Mfp Ddn Spl train departure time from Muzaffarpur Jn?

A. Mfp Ddn Spl train departure time is 09:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri