12129 - Azad Hind Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:35 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

33h 20m

03:55 (Day 3)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 2015 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

18:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

21:17

21:20

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

266

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

308

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

467

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

04:49

04:50

1 min

594

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

631

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

06:35

06:38

3 mins

710

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

08:02

08:05

3 mins

805

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

884

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

10:47

10:49

2 mins

946

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

11:04

11:06

2 mins

964

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

1014

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

1087

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

13:17

13:19

2 mins

1119

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

1149

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

1186

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

15:33

15:35

2 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

16:25

16:40

15 mins

1297

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

17:21

17:23

2 mins

1350

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

18:21

18:23

2 mins

1429

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

1489

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

1501

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

21:07

21:15

8 mins

1602

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

1703

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

1766

No

Book Now
West Bengal

Day 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

1900

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

2015

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Azad Hind Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12221 - Duronto Express 15:15 20:15 9 29h 00m

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Azad Hind Express

(12129) The Azad Hind Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 12129 Azad Hind Express train leaves Pune Jn at 18:35 hours and reaches HWH station at 03:55 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Azad Hind Express train covers a total distance of 2015 kilometers. The average speed of the Azad Hind Express train is 60.45 Kmph. (12129) The Azad Hind Express train also has return services with train No. 12130 which departs from HWH at 21:55 hours and arrives PUNE at 07:05 hours.

The Azad Hind Express (12129) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 33h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Azad Hind Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12129) Azad Hind Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Azad Hind Express train is 2015 kilometers.

Q. Does (12129) Azad Hind Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Jn station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Azad Hind Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Azad Hind Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Azad Hind Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Azad Hind Express train departure time is 18:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri