12077 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:25 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

7h 30m

14:55 (Day 1)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 454 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

07:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

09:03

09:05

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

10:09

10:10

1 min

176

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

10:49

10:50

1 min

227

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

11:39

11:40

1 min

292

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

12:19

12:20

1 min

342

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

13:09

13:10

1 min

399

No

Book Now
New Guntur (NGNT)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

424

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

End

00:00

End

454

No

Book Now
  • Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Vijayawada Jn (BZA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20677 - Vande Bharat Express 05:30 12:10 6 6h 40m
12712 - Pinakini Sf Express 14:05 21:35 14 7h 30m

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:55
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12077) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA). The 12077 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 07:25 hours and reaches BZA station at 14:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 454 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 60.53 Kmph. (12077) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12078 which departs from BZA at 15:30 hours and arrives MAS at 22:55 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12077) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Vijayawada Jn (BZA). The entire train journey takes 7h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12077) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 454 kilometers.

Q. Does (12077) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12078 Jan Shatabdi Express Vijayawada Jn station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Vijayawada Jn?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Vijayawada Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 07:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy