12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:00 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

11h 55m

23:55 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: 2S, CC, EV
Travel Distance: 766 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Goa

Day 1

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

Starts

12:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

12:42

12:44

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

13:16

13:18

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

13:30

13:32

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

14:30

14:32

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

697

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

732

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

757

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

766

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MADGAON (GOA) to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
10104 - Mandovi Express 09:15 21:45 20 12h 30m
22120 - Tejas Express 15:35 00:20 9 8h 45m
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express 19:00 05:40 19 10h 40m
22230 - Vande Bharat Express 14:40 22:25 9 7h 45m

Popular Trains from Madgaon (Goa)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
01596 - Madgaon Karwar Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 16:30 Karwar (KAWR) 17:45
20645 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 18:10 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 22:45
22230 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:25
06601 - Mao Maq Spl Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 23:55
22120 - Tejas Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 00:20
01430 - Mao Pnvl Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 21:00 Panvel (PNVL) 07:20
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40
11100 - Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 12:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:35
10104 - Mandovi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 09:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:45
10215 - Madgaon Ernakulam Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:30 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:30

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12052) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves Madgaon (Goa) at 12:00 hours and reaches CSMT station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 766 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 64.28 Kmph. (12052) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12051 which departs from CSMT at 05:10 hours and arrives MAO at 14:30 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12052) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 11h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), (EV). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12052) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 766 kilometers.

Q. Does (12052) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express Mumbai Csmt station to Madgaon (Goa) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from Madgaon (Goa)?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 12:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri