11704 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:00 (Day 1)

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN)

15h 35m

11:35 (Day 2)

REWA (REWA)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 833 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

Starts

20:00

Starts

0

Yes

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

20:15

20:25

10 mins

22

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

22:05

22:20

15 mins

101

Yes

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

23:21

23:23

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

23:57

23:59

2 mins

204

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sehore (SEH)

00:31

00:33

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

274

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

04:10

04:20

10 mins

423

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

04:44

04:45

1 min

444

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

575

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

684

No

Book Now
Jukehi (JKE)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

701

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

748

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

784

No

Book Now
Rewa (REWA)

End

00:00

End

833

No

Book Now
  • Rewa (REWA) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) route Info for Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) & Rewa (REWA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19323 - Bpl Intercity Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55
12923 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:55 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
14115 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:15 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:00
09343 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Patna Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 18:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:30
12919 - Malwa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:50 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:30
09321 - Dadn Svdk Sf Spl Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 10:30 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:00
19301 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 10:50
19305 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 12:45 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express

(11704) The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train runs between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) to Rewa (REWA). The 11704 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train leaves Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 20:00 hours and reaches REWA station at 11:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train covers a total distance of 833 kilometers. The average speed of the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train is 53.45 Kmph. (11704) The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train also has return services with train No. 11703 which departs from REWA at 23:15 hours and arrives DADN at 15:15 hours.

The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express (11704) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Rewa (REWA). The entire train journey takes 15h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11704) Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train is 833 kilometers.

Q. Does (11704) Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11703 Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express Rewa station to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train takes how much time to reach Rewa?

A. The Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rewa destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)?

Q.What is Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train departure time from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow?

A. Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express train departure time is 20:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri