11463 - Somnath Jabalpur Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:50 (Day 1)

SOMNATH (SMNH)

28h 20m

14:10 (Day 2)

JABALPUR (JBP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1403 KM
Number of Stops: 50
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Somnath (SMNH)

Starts

09:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Veraval (VRL)

09:59

10:05

6 mins

5

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

10:31

10:32

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

10:50

10:51

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

11:52

11:57

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

12:18

12:19

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

13:46

13:47

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

13:59

14:04

5 mins

190

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

15:54

15:56

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

17:42

17:44

2 mins

426

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:25

18:35

10 mins

437

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

19:20

19:22

2 mins

465

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

482

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

20:26

20:31

5 mins

533

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

576

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

21:33

21:35

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

673

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)

22:49

22:51

2 mins

706

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

787

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

01:09

01:11

2 mins

814

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:37

01:40

3 mins

828

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

883

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

924

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

943

No

Book Now
Kali Sindh (KSH)

04:02

04:04

2 mins

955

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

04:21

04:22

1 min

973

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

04:36

04:38

2 mins

986

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

04:51

04:52

1 min

999

No

Book Now
Parbati (PRB)

05:05

05:06

1 min

1014

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

05:22

05:24

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

1056

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

1067

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

1073

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

08:06

08:08

2 mins

1140

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:00

09:20

20 mins

1158

No

Book Now
Sohagpur (SGP)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

1208

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

10:13

10:15

2 mins

1226

No

Book Now
Gadarwara (GAR)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

1275

No

Book Now
Kareli (KY)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1319

No

Book Now
Karak Bel (KKB)

11:29

11:30

1 min

1335

No

Book Now
Shridham (SRID)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

1350

No

Book Now
Madan Mahal (MML)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

1400

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

End

00:00

End

1403

No

Book Now
  • Jabalpur (JBP) to Somnath (SMNH) route Info for Jabalpur Veraval Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Somnath (SMNH) & Jabalpur (JBP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SOMNATH to JABALPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
11465 - Somnath Jabalpur Express 09:50 16:15 48 30h 25m

Popular Trains from Somnath

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
11465 - Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath (SMNH) 09:50 Jabalpur (JBP) 16:15

Somnath Jabalpur Express

(11463) The Somnath Jabalpur Express train runs between Somnath (SMNH) to Jabalpur (JBP). The 11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express train leaves Somnath at 09:50 hours and reaches JBP station at 14:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Somnath Jabalpur Express train covers a total distance of 1403 kilometers. The average speed of the Somnath Jabalpur Express train is 49.52 Kmph. (11463) The Somnath Jabalpur Express train also has return services with train No. 11464 which departs from JBP at 14:00 hours and arrives VRL at 17:25 hours.

The Somnath Jabalpur Express (11463) passes through 50 popular railway stations to reach Jabalpur (JBP). The entire train journey takes 28h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Somnath Jabalpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11463) Somnath Jabalpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Somnath Jabalpur Express train is 1403 kilometers.

Q. Does (11463) Somnath Jabalpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11464 Jabalpur Veraval Express Jabalpur station to Somnath runs on a daily basis.

Q.Somnath Jabalpur Express train takes how much time to reach Jabalpur?

A. The Somnath Jabalpur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jabalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Somnath (SMNH)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Somnath are - (11465) Somnath Jabalpur Express, .

Q.What is Somnath Jabalpur Express train departure time from Somnath?

A. Somnath Jabalpur Express train departure time is 09:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri