11097 - Poorna Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:25 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

28h 50m

03:15 (Day 3)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1435 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

22:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Satara (STR)

00:57

01:00

3 mins

146

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

01:57

02:00

3 mins

204

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

03:12

03:15

3 mins

272

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

279

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Ghatprabha (GPB)

05:14

05:15

1 min

359

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

417

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

468

No

Book Now
Castle Rock (CLR)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Goa
Kulem (QLM)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

551

No

Book Now
Sanvordam (Kudchade) (SVM)

11:44

11:45

1 min

570

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

12:55

13:10

15 mins

585

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

667

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

14:52

14:54

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

744

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

763

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

800

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

843

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

890

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

17:44

17:46

2 mins

934

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

1016

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

1067

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

1090

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

20:44

20:45

1 min

1119

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

21:17

21:20

3 mins

1153

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

21:39

21:40

1 min

1174

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

22:37

22:40

3 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

23:14

23:15

1 min

1283

No

Book Now

Day 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

1328

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

00:55

00:58

3 mins

1361

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

1415

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

1432

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

End

00:00

End

1435

No

Book Now
  • Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Poorna Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22150 - Pune Ernakulam Sf Express 18:45 18:50 19 24h 50m

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Poorna Express

(11097) The Poorna Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The 11097 Poorna Express train leaves Pune Jn at 22:25 hours and reaches ERS station at 03:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Poorna Express train covers a total distance of 1435 kilometers. The average speed of the Poorna Express train is 49.77 Kmph. (11097) The Poorna Express train also has return services with train No. 11098 which departs from ERS at 18:50 hours and arrives PUNE at 23:30 hours.

The Poorna Express (11097) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The entire train journey takes 28h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Poorna Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11097) Poorna Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Poorna Express train is 1435 kilometers.

Q. Does (11097) Poorna Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Jn station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Poorna Express train takes how much time to reach Ernakulam Jn?

A. The Poorna Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ernakulam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Poorna Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Poorna Express train departure time is 22:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy