11061 - Pawan Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:30 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

38h 30m

02:00 (Day 3)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1948 KM
Number of Stops: 44
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

11:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

12:12

12:15

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

14:50

14:55

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

245

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

20:57

21:00

3 mins

552

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

736

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pipariya (PPI)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

803

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

897

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

1247

No

Book Now
Naini (NYN)

09:04

09:05

1 min

1340

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

09:35

10:00

25 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1412

No

Book Now
Bhulanpur (BHLP)

11:55

11:56

1 min

1466

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:25

12:35

10 mins

1472

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

1476

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

12:56

12:58

2 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

1507

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

14:07

14:12

5 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Yusufpur (YFP)

14:29

14:31

2 mins

1567

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

1612

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

1649

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

17:50

18:00

10 mins

1677

No

Book Now
Dighwara (DGA)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

1708

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

19:21

19:23

2 mins

1731

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

19:35

19:40

5 mins

1737

No

Book Now
Bhagwanpur (BNR)

19:55

19:57

2 mins

1756

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

1790

No

Book Now
Dholi (DOL)

21:01

21:03

2 mins

1815

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:20

22:45

25 mins

1842

No

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

23:24

23:26

2 mins

1875

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

1880

No

Book Now

Day 3

Sakri Jn (SKI)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

1899

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

00:42

00:44

2 mins

1916

No

Book Now
Jaynagar (JYG)

End

00:00

End

1948

No

Book Now
  • Jaynagar (JYG) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Pawan Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Jaynagar (JYG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:40
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Pawan Express

(11061) The Pawan Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Jaynagar (JYG). The 11061 Pawan Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 11:30 hours and reaches JYG station at 02:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Pawan Express train covers a total distance of 1948 kilometers. The average speed of the Pawan Express train is 50.6 Kmph. (11061) The Pawan Express train also has return services with train No. 11062 which departs from JYG at 13:10 hours and arrives LTT at 00:25 hours.

The Pawan Express (11061) passes through 44 popular railway stations to reach Jaynagar (JYG). The entire train journey takes 38h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pawan Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11061) Pawan Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pawan Express train is 1948 kilometers.

Q. Does (11061) Pawan Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11062 Pawan Express Jaynagar station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pawan Express train takes how much time to reach Jaynagar?

A. The Pawan Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Jaynagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Pawan Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Pawan Express train departure time is 11:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri