11040 - Maharashtra Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:10 (Day 1)

GONDIA JN (G)

28h 15m

12:25 (Day 2)

C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1346 KM
Number of Stops: 53
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Gondia Jn (G)

Starts

08:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tirora (TRO)

08:29

08:31

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

08:47

08:49

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

09:03

09:05

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Kamptee (KP)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

127

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

131

No

Book Now
Ajni (AJNI)

10:54

10:55

1 min

134

No

Book Now
Tuljapur (TGP)

11:38

11:39

1 min

190

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

11:57

11:59

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

12:23

12:24

1 min

239

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

12:44

12:45

1 min

259

No

Book Now
Chandur (CND)

12:59

13:00

1 min

276

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

14:12

14:15

3 mins

305

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

346

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

384

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Jalamb Jn (JM)

15:59

16:00

1 min

437

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Bodwad (BDWD)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

493

No

Book Now
Varangaon (VNA)

17:09

17:10

1 min

512

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

524

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

595

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

20:04

20:05

1 min

683

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

708

No

Book Now
Yeola (YL)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

736

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

794

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

860

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

942

No

Book Now
Kedgaon (KDG)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

966

No

Book Now
Uruli (URI)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

991

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

03:55

04:10

15 mins

1020

No

Book Now
Jejuri (JJR)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1078

No

Book Now
Nira (NIRA)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Lonand (LNN)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

1112

No

Book Now
Wathar (WTR)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

1139

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

07:27

07:30

3 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Koregaon (KRG)

07:42

07:43

1 min

1176

No

Book Now
Rahimatpur (RMP)

07:54

07:55

1 min

1186

No

Book Now
Targaon (TAZ)

08:04

08:05

1 min

1197

No

Book Now
Masur (MSR)

08:14

08:15

1 min

1204

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

08:42

08:45

3 mins

1224

No

Book Now
Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

1258

No

Book Now
Bhilavdi (BVQ)

09:34

09:35

1 min

1272

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

10:17

10:20

3 mins

1292

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Jayasingpur (JSP)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

1311

No

Book Now
Hatkanagale (HTK)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

1325

No

Book Now
C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)

End

00:00

End

1346

No

Book Now
  • C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) to Gondia Jn (G) route Info for Maharashtra Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gondia Jn (G) & C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gondia Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12070 - Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Raigarh (RIG) 22:00
12106 - Vidarbha Sf Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:50
08793 - G Pnbe Spl Gondia Jn (G) 11:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:30
08795 - G Cpr Spl Gondia Jn (G) 20:00 Chhapra (CPR) 19:30
15232 - Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Jn (G) 21:30 Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:30

Maharashtra Express

(11040) The Maharashtra Express train runs between Gondia Jn (G) to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The 11040 Maharashtra Express train leaves Gondia Jn at 08:10 hours and reaches KOP station at 12:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Maharashtra Express train covers a total distance of 1346 kilometers. The average speed of the Maharashtra Express train is 47.65 Kmph. (11040) The Maharashtra Express train also has return services with train No. 11039 which departs from KOP at 14:45 hours and arrives G at 18:00 hours.

The Maharashtra Express (11040) passes through 53 popular railway stations to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The entire train journey takes 28h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Maharashtra Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11040) Maharashtra Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Maharashtra Express train is 1346 kilometers.

Q. Does (11040) Maharashtra Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11039 Maharashtra Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term station to Gondia Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Maharashtra Express train takes how much time to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term?

A. The Maharashtra Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gondia Jn (G)?

Q.What is Maharashtra Express train departure time from Gondia Jn?

A. Maharashtra Express train departure time is 08:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri