11039 - Maharashtra Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:45 (Day 1)

C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP)

27h 15m

18:00 (Day 2)

GONDIA JN (G)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1341 KM
Number of Stops: 54
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)

Starts

14:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Hatkanagale (HTK)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Jayasingpur (JSP)

15:24

15:25

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

48

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

16:02

16:05

3 mins

55

No

Book Now
Bhilavdi (BVQ)

16:24

16:25

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

17:32

17:35

3 mins

123

No

Book Now
Masur (MSR)

17:44

17:45

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Targaon (TAZ)

17:54

17:55

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Rahimatpur (RMP)

18:09

18:10

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Koregaon (KRG)

18:19

18:20

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

18:37

18:40

3 mins

181

No

Book Now
Wathar (WTR)

19:09

19:10

1 min

207

No

Book Now
Lonand (LNN)

19:44

19:45

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Nira (NIRA)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Jejuri (JJR)

20:34

20:35

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Ambale (ABLE)

20:49

20:50

1 min

285

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:15

22:25

10 mins

326

Yes

Book Now
Uruli (URI)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Kedgaon (KDG)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

380

No

Book Now

Day 2

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

00:00

00:02

2 mins

399

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

01:12

01:15

3 mins

481

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

592

No

Book Now
Yeola (YL)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

605

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

634

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

659

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

701

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

746

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

793

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

818

No

Book Now
Bodwad (BDWD)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

848

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

08:33

08:35

2 mins

868

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

08:54

08:55

1 min

896

No

Book Now
Jalamb Jn (JM)

09:04

09:05

1 min

908

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

957

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

995

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

1036

No

Book Now
Chandur (CND)

12:06

12:07

1 min

1065

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

12:18

12:19

1 min

1082

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

12:38

12:39

1 min

1102

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

1131

No

Book Now
Tuljapur (TGP)

13:34

13:35

1 min

1156

No

Book Now
Sindi (SNI)

13:44

13:45

1 min

1164

No

Book Now
Ajni (AJNI)

14:34

14:35

1 min

1207

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

1210

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1214

No

Book Now
Kamptee (KP)

16:09

16:11

2 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

16:44

16:46

2 mins

1273

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

17:01

17:03

2 mins

1291

No

Book Now
Tirora (TRO)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

1311

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

End

00:00

End

1341

No

Book Now
  • Gondia Jn (G) to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) route Info for Maharashtra Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) & Gondia Jn (G) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM to GONDIA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01489 - Kop Gondia Spl 04:00 05:15 20 25h 15m

Popular Trains from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22156 - Scsmt Kolhapur Kalaburagi Sf Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 15:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 22:45
01024 - Scsmt Kolhapur Pune Special C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 23:30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:45
17412 - Mahalaxmi Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 20:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:25
01412 - Kop Csmt Special C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 20:45 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:25
11030 - Koyna Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 08:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 20:05
11050 - Kolhapur Scsmt Ahmedabad Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 13:15 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:30
17416 - Haripriya Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 11:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 08:05
11404 - Kolhapur Scsmt Nagpur Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 12:45 Nagpur (NGP) 12:00
01489 - Kop Gondia Spl C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 04:00 Gondia Jn (G) 05:15
12147 - Kolhapur Scsmt Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Exp C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 09:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:45

Maharashtra Express

(11039) The Maharashtra Express train runs between C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) to Gondia Jn (G). The 11039 Maharashtra Express train leaves C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term at 14:45 hours and reaches G station at 18:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Maharashtra Express train covers a total distance of 1341 kilometers. The average speed of the Maharashtra Express train is 49.21 Kmph. (11039) The Maharashtra Express train also has return services with train No. 11040 which departs from G at 08:10 hours and arrives KOP at 12:25 hours.

The Maharashtra Express (11039) passes through 54 popular railway stations to reach Gondia Jn (G). The entire train journey takes 27h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Maharashtra Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11039) Maharashtra Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Maharashtra Express train is 1341 kilometers.

Q. Does (11039) Maharashtra Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Jn station to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Maharashtra Express train takes how much time to reach Gondia Jn?

A. The Maharashtra Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gondia Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)?

Q.What is Maharashtra Express train departure time from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term?

A. Maharashtra Express train departure time is 14:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri