11020 - Konark Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:20 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

36h 40m

04:00 (Day 3)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1930 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

15:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

20

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

17:07

17:09

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

17:25

17:35

10 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

18:01

18:03

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

18:21

18:23

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

382

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

22:00

22:20

20 mins

443

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

23:54

23:55

1 min

540

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pithapuram (PAP)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

581

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

00:54

00:55

1 min

594

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

02:09

02:10

1 min

666

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

734

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:50

05:05

15 mins

793

No

Book Now
Telangana
Madhira (MDR)

05:59

06:00

1 min

848

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

893

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

07:09

07:10

1 min

940

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

1000

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

1010

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:50

11:00

10 mins

1142

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

1146

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

11:39

11:40

1 min

1164

No

Book Now
Tandur (TDU)

12:49

12:50

1 min

1255

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)

13:19

13:20

1 min

1288

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

1325

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

15:47

15:50

3 mins

1362

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

1475

No

Book Now
Jeur (JEUR)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

1588

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

1663

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

1738

No

Book Now

Day 3

Lonavala (LNL)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

02:04

02:07

3 mins

1877

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

02:20

02:23

3 mins

1897

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

02:40

02:43

3 mins

1921

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

04:00

02:43

-77 mins

1930

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Konark Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUBANESWAR to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01056 - Bbs Csmt Sumrspl 23:00 12:15 22 37h 15m

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Konark Express

(11020) The Konark Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 11020 Konark Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 15:20 hours and reaches CSMT station at 04:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Konark Express train covers a total distance of 1930 kilometers. The average speed of the Konark Express train is 52.64 Kmph. (11020) The Konark Express train also has return services with train No. 11019 which departs from CSMT at 14:00 hours and arrives BBS at 23:20 hours.

The Konark Express (11020) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 36h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Konark Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11020) Konark Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Konark Express train is 1930 kilometers.

Q. Does (11020) Konark Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11019 Konark Express Mumbai Csmt station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Konark Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Konark Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Konark Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Konark Express train departure time is 15:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri