11019 - Konark Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

33h 20m

23:20 (Day 2)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1930 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

14:12

14:15

3 mins

9

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

14:55

14:58

3 mins

54

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

15:36

15:38

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

16:27

16:30

3 mins

128

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

192

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Solapur Jn (SUR)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

455

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:15

23:18

3 mins

568

No

Book Now

Day 2

Wadi (WADI)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

605

No

Book Now
Sedam (SEM)

00:59

01:00

1 min

642

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

01:29

01:30

1 min

676

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

02:29

02:30

1 min

766

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

02:54

02:55

1 min

784

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

788

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

05:42

05:44

2 mins

930

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

06:31

06:32

1 min

991

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

07:19

07:20

1 min

1038

No

Book Now
Madhira (MDR)

07:59

08:00

1 min

1082

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

1138

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

1197

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

1245

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1264

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

1337

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

1391

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

14:18

14:20

2 mins

1454

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

15:40

16:00

20 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

1548

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

1617

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1690

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

19:41

19:43

2 mins

1722

No

Book Now
Ichchpuram (IPM)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

1740

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

20:20

20:30

10 mins

1764

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

1786

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

1840

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

22:25

22:30

5 mins

1911

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

End

00:00

End

1930

No

Book Now
  • Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Konark Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & Bhubaneswar (BBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Konark Express

(11019) The Konark Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS). The 11019 Konark Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 14:00 hours and reaches BBS station at 23:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Konark Express train covers a total distance of 1930 kilometers. The average speed of the Konark Express train is 57.9 Kmph. (11019) The Konark Express train also has return services with train No. 11020 which departs from BBS at 15:20 hours and arrives CSMT at 04:00 hours.

The Konark Express (11019) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Bhubaneswar (BBS). The entire train journey takes 33h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Konark Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11019) Konark Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Konark Express train is 1930 kilometers.

Q. Does (11019) Konark Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Konark Express train takes how much time to reach Bhubaneswar?

A. The Konark Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhubaneswar destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Konark Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Konark Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy