10104 - Mandovi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:30 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

13h 15m

21:45 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: 2S, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 764 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Goa

Day 1

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

Starts

08:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Pernem (PERN)

09:32

09:34

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

10:22

10:24

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

154

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

246

No

Book Now
Adavali (ADVI)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

14:45

14:47

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

16:02

16:04

2 mins

482

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

578

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

697

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

20:37

20:40

3 mins

730

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

21:07

21:10

3 mins

755

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

764

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) route Info for Mandovi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MADGAON (GOA) to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express 15:05 23:55 11 8h 50m
22120 - Tejas Express 15:35 00:20 9 8h 45m
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express 19:00 05:40 19 10h 40m
22230 - Vande Bharat Express 14:40 22:25 9 7h 45m

Popular Trains from Madgaon (Goa)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
01596 - Madgaon Karwar Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 16:30 Karwar (KAWR) 17:45
20645 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 18:10 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 22:45
22230 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:25
06601 - Mao Maq Spl Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 23:55
22120 - Tejas Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 00:20
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 23:55
01430 - Mao Pnvl Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 21:00 Panvel (PNVL) 07:20
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40
11100 - Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 12:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:35
10215 - Madgaon Ernakulam Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:30 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:30

Mandovi Express

(10104) The Mandovi Express train runs between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 10104 Mandovi Express train leaves Madgaon (Goa) at 08:30 hours and reaches CSMT station at 21:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mandovi Express train covers a total distance of 764 kilometers. The average speed of the Mandovi Express train is 57.66 Kmph. (10104) The Mandovi Express train also has return services with train No. 10103 which departs from CSMT at 01:00 hours and arrives MAO at 19:10 hours.

The Mandovi Express (10104) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 13h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mandovi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (10104) Mandovi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mandovi Express train is 764 kilometers.

Q. Does (10104) Mandovi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt station to Madgaon (Goa) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mandovi Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Mandovi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)?

Q.What is Mandovi Express train departure time from Madgaon (Goa)?

A. Mandovi Express train departure time is 08:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy