09087 - Udn Cpr Sf Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:35 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

28h 45m

13:20 (Day 2)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1685 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Starts

08:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

157

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:30

19:40

10 mins

638

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20

22:30

10 mins

884

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

974

No

Book Now

Day 2

Satna (STA)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

1073

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

1323

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

1398

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

1456

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

11:52

11:57

5 mins

1620

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

1685

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Udhna Jn (UDN) route Info for Surat Sanjan Memu Special (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udhna Jn (UDN) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDHNA JN to CHHAPRA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19045 - Tapti Ganga Express 10:21 18:35 35 32h 14m
09065 - St Cpr Spl 08:35 14:30 10 29h 55m

Popular Trains from Udhna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12936 - Inter City Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:33 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:40
09056 - Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:30
19105 - Udhna Paldhi Memu Exptress (Un Reserved) Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:45 Paldhi (PLD) 20:20
19007 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 17:14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25
19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:00
20925 - Surat Amravati Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:23 Amravati (AMI) 22:25
09057 - Udn Majn Spl Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 19:45
20929 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:35 Banaras (BSBS) 21:00
09045 - Udhna Patna Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
20933 - Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Danapur (DNR) 11:50

Udn Cpr Sf Spl

(09087) The Udn Cpr Sf Spl train runs between Udhna Jn (UDN) to Chhapra (CPR). The 09087 Udn Cpr Sf Spl train leaves Udhna Jn at 08:35 hours and reaches CPR station at 13:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Udn Cpr Sf Spl train covers a total distance of 1685 kilometers. The average speed of the Udn Cpr Sf Spl train is 58.61 Kmph. (09087) The Udn Cpr Sf Spl train also has return services with train No. 09088 which departs from ST at 17:25 hours and arrives SJN at 20:35 hours.

The Udn Cpr Sf Spl (09087) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 28h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udn Cpr Sf Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09087) Udn Cpr Sf Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Udn Cpr Sf Spl train is 1685 kilometers.

Q. Does (09087) Udn Cpr Sf Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09088 Surat Sanjan Memu Special (Un Reserved) Chhapra station to Udhna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udn Cpr Sf Spl train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The Udn Cpr Sf Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udhna Jn (UDN)?

Q.What is Udn Cpr Sf Spl train departure time from Udhna Jn?

A. Udn Cpr Sf Spl train departure time is 08:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri