04705 - Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

12h 50m

11:50 (Day 2)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 529 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sadulshahr (SDS)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Dholipal (DPK)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

01:10

01:35

25 mins

67

No

Book Now
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Tibi (TIBI)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ellenabad (ENB)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Nohar (NHR)

02:56

02:58

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Diplana (DPLN)

03:08

03:09

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Gogameri (GAMI)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

167

No

Book Now
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

181

No

Book Now
Anupshahr (AUS)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Sidmukh (SDMK)

04:11

04:13

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

05:30

06:00

30 mins

246

No

Book Now
Rampura Beri (RMB)

06:24

06:26

2 mins

276

No

Book Now
Haryana
Loharu (LHU)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

296

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Surajgarh (SRGH)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Chirawa (CRWA)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

325

No

Book Now
Ratan Shahr (RSH)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

339

No

Book Now
Jhunjhunu (JJN)

08:12

08:14

2 mins

354

No

Book Now
Dundlod Mukundgrah (DOB)

08:35

08:37

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
Nawalgarh (NWH)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

391

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

418

No

Book Now
Palsana (PLSN)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

445

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

10:15

10:18

3 mins

468

No

Book Now
Chomun Samod (COM)

10:39

10:41

2 mins

500

No

Book Now
Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ)

11:00

11:03

3 mins

525

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

529

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) route Info for Jaipur Shri Ganganagar Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Shri Ganganagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14528 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Express (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:50 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 23:15
04754 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 06:35 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 09:35
04756 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger Special (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 17:30 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 20:40
12482 - Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 06:10 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:35
14526 - Inter City Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 13:35 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 21:10
14735 - Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Express (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 19:30
14815 - Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Intercity Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 04:20 Rishikesh (RKSH) 15:10
14727 - Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:20 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 09:10
14029 - Shri Ganganagar Old Delhi Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 01:55 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:40
22982 - Shri Ganganagar Kota Sf Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 17:45 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:05

Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special

(04705) The Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train runs between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Jaipur (JP). The 04705 Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train leaves Shri Ganganagar at 23:45 hours and reaches JP station at 11:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train covers a total distance of 529 kilometers. The average speed of the Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train is 43.78 Kmph. (04705) The Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train also has return services with train No. 04706 which departs from JP at 13:05 hours and arrives SGNR at 00:45 hours.

The Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special (04705) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 12h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04705) Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train is 529 kilometers.

Q. Does (04705) Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04706 Jaipur Shri Ganganagar Special Jaipur station to Shri Ganganagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)?

Q.What is Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train departure time from Shri Ganganagar?

A. Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri