01026 - Bui Dr Spl

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

BALLIA (BUI)

36h 20m

03:35 (Day 3)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1798 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Ballia (BUI)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

15:50

15:52

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

127

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

18:45

18:55

10 mins

162

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

21:51

21:53

2 mins

295

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

00:55

00:57

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Banda Jn (BNDA)

03:03

03:08

5 mins

487

No

Book Now
Mahoba (MBA)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

540

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho (KURJ)

05:40

06:10

30 mins

604

No

Book Now
Chhatarpur (MCSC)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

635

No

Book Now
Khargapur (KHGP)

07:22

07:24

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Tikamgarh (TKMG)

07:49

07:51

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

770

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

833

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

977

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

1138

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

1369

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

23:37

23:40

3 mins

1627

No

Book Now

Day 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

02:40

02:43

3 mins

1760

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

End

00:00

End

1798

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Ballia (BUI) route Info for Dr Ballia Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ballia (BUI) & Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ballia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22427 - Bhrigu Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 22:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:25
22581 - Ballia New Delhi Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 19:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
04055 - Ballia Anand Vihar T Special Ballia (BUI) 14:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:35
13106 - Ballia Sealdah Express Ballia (BUI) 08:50 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 03:15
11072 - Kamayani Express Ballia (BUI) 12:45 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:10

Bui Dr Spl

(01026) The Bui Dr Spl train runs between Ballia (BUI) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The 01026 Bui Dr Spl train leaves Ballia at 15:15 hours and reaches DR station at 03:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Bui Dr Spl train covers a total distance of 1798 kilometers. The average speed of the Bui Dr Spl train is 49.49 Kmph. (01026) The Bui Dr Spl train also has return services with train No. 01025 which departs from DR at 14:05 hours and arrives BUI at 01:45 hours.

The Bui Dr Spl (01026) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The entire train journey takes 36h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bui Dr Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01026) Bui Dr Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Bui Dr Spl train is 1798 kilometers.

Q. Does (01026) Bui Dr Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01025 Dr Ballia Spl Mumbai Dadar Central station to Ballia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bui Dr Spl train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. The Bui Dr Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ballia (BUI)?

Q.What is Bui Dr Spl train departure time from Ballia?

A. Bui Dr Spl train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy