Train Time Table

NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NS
START
NARASAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKO
06:16
PALAKOLLU 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKDU
06:21
LANKALAKODERU 3
13.8 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVM
06:27
VIRAVASARAM 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGKM
06:32
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM 5
22.4 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRM
06:50
BHIMAVARAM JN 6
29.6 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
07:04
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 7
31.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNDI
07:14
UNDI 8
38.7 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
07:28
AKIVIDU 9
49.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLVA
07:37
PALLEVADA 10
58.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
07:43
KAIKOLUR 11
66.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVL
07:55
MANDAVALLI 12
73.3 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVP
08:00
MOKHASA KALVPDI 13
77.3 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCU
08:04
PUTLACHERUVU 14
79.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTR
08:19
MOTURU 15
87.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
08:35
GUDIVADA JN 16
95.2 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDP
08:53
INDUPALLI 17
108.7 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGU
08:57
TARIGOPPULA 18
113.2 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMV
09:33
RAMAVARAPPADU 19
130.8 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDUN
09:39
MADHURA NAGAR 20
134.1 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
10:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 21
138.7 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
10:49
KRISHNA CANAL 22
143.6 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
11:04
MANGALAGIRI 23
150.4 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBR
11:16
NAMBURU 24
161.9 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKN
11:23
PEDAKAKANI HALT 25
163.8 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
11:40
GUNTUR JN 26
170.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57382 NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARASAPUR (NS) --------- Start 06:05 2 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
LANKALAKODERU (LKDU) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 3 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
UNDI (UNDI) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
PALLEVADA (PLVA) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
MOKHASA KALVPDI (MVP) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
PUTLACHERUVU (PCU) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
MOTURU (OTR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
INDUPALLI (IDP) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 1 No
RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
MADHURA NAGAR (MDUN) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 2 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
NAMBURU (NBR) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) 11:23 1 min 11:24 2 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 11:40 End --------- 3 No

57382 NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) train on RailYatri?

A) NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382)?

A) NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) runs from NARASAPUR to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name