• Recent 50 Runs

    Telangana Express 12724 Time Table (New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12724-Telangana Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Telangana Express 12724 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
NDLS - NEW DELHI 17:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
MTJ - MATHURA JN 19:23 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
AGC - AGRA CANTT 20:11 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
GWL - GWALIOR JN 21:57 3 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
JHS - JHANSI JN 23:25 10 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
Day - 2  
BPL - BHOPAL JN 03:20 10 NO OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 09:35 10 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR OT 1 HR
CD - CHANDRAPUR 12:23 3 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 13:20 10 NO OT OT 2-5 HR OT OT
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 14:18 2 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR OT OT
BPA - BELAMPALLI 14:53 2 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
MCI - MANCHIRYAL 15:13 2 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 15:23 2 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
KZJ - KAZIPET JN 16:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SC - SECUNDERABAD JN 19:00 5 NO 1 HR OT 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
HYB - HYDERABAD DECCAN 19:35 -- NO 20+ HR OT 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12724-Telangana Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.