Train Time Table

Telangana Express (12724) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:18
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
20:03
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
21:59
GWALIOR JN 4
313.2 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:25
JHANSI JN 5
410.7 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
03:20
BHOPAL JN 6
702.5 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:35
NAGPUR 7
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
12:23
CHANDRAPUR 8
1287.5 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:20
BALHARSHAH 9
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
14:17
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10
1371.1 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
14:52
BELAMPALLI 11
1409.8 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
15:13
MANCHIRYAL 12
1429.5 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
15:23
RAMGUNDAM 13
1443.2 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:45
KAZIPET JN 14
1536.3 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
19:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
1667.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
19:35
HYDERABAD DECCAN 16
1677.2 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12724 Telangana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 17:25 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:59 3 mins 22:02 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:23 3 mins 12:26 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 15:23 1 min 15:24 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 19:35 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name